LRC Mdina Glass 10k: 2010 Results

LRC Mdina Glass 10K Race Results

DNS – Did not start
DNF – Did not finish
WA – Wheelchair Athlete

POS NAME M/F CATEG CLUB NO TIME
1 CYRIL MERLE M O N/A 188 32.08
2 JONATHAN BALZAN M 35 ST PATS 6 33.08
3 BRIAN MAGRI M 45 PEMB ATH 224 33.56
4 MARIO GRECH M O ZRQ WLV 171 34.22
5 DREW LANG M 45 PEMB ATH 9 34.32
6 MELVIN MIFSUD M O ZRQ WLV 185 34.40
7 JOHANN GALEA M O MLH A/C 172 34.43
8 RICHARD CHETCUTI M O MLH A/C 129 35.12
9 JOSEPH SALIBA M 40 ZRQ WLV 216 35.18
10 MATTHEW CUTAJAR M 35 ST PATS 191 35.50
11 SIMON SPITERI M O ST PATS 180 35.58
12 ANDREW GRECH M O MLH A/C 186 36.44
13 JIMMY SACCO M 45 ST PATS 84 37.03
14 RODNEY CASSAR M 35 MLH A/C 202 37.03
15 KEV MUSCAT M 40 HELLBOYS 207 37.43
16 DAVID SAMMUT M 45 MLH A/C 190 38.10
17 FRANKIE GALEA M O MLH A/C 179 38.42
18 MORGAN BRIMMER M 35 MLH A/C 200 38.47
19 RAYMOND SCICLUNA M 35 N/A 192 39.00
20 BRIAN VELLA M 35 ZRQ WLV 196 39.07
21 LISA BEZZINA F O PEMB ATH 138 39.09
22 PAWLU CAMILLERI M 50 ZRQ WLV 62 39.19
23 ALEXANDER SCHEMBRI M O ST PATS 175 39.28
24 ANDREI ATTARD M O MLH A/C 103 39.30
25 SIMON CAMILLERI M 35 ST PATS 201 39.41
26 CLIFTON CARUANA M O ZRQ WLV 176 39.44
27 CHARLIE DEMANUELE M 50 CYNERGIE 64 39.48
28 ABRAHAM ZAMMIT M 45 ST PATS 222 39.54
29 MARTIN AGIUS M 50 ST PATS 57 40.04
30 TONIO FARRUGIA M 45 MLH A/C 226 40.11
31 MANUEL SPITERI M 50 ST PATS 61 40.15
32 CECIL BORDA M 50 ST PATS 56 40.23
33 JOSEPH FARRUGIA M 55 MLH A/C 67 40.34
34 HENRI CALLEJA M 35 N/A 235 40.35
35 ANGELA SAMMUT F 40 ST PATS 158 40.36
36 ALFRED DEBONO M 60 ZRQ WLV 93 40.37
37 CHRISTOPHER BONELLO M O N/A 182 41.04
38 CARMEN HILI F 35 ST PATS 234 41.27
39 EDWARD BUTTIGIEG M 45 BKARA ST JOS 85 41.30
40 CARMELO GATT M 50 PEMB ATH 51 41.33
41 MARISA MUSCAT F 40 ST PATS 156 41.36
42 TWANNY GRECH M 35 ST PATS 198 41.38
43 CARMEL CARUANA M 40 ST PATS 206 41.40
44 EUGENE WARRINGTON M 50 MLH A/C 82 41.42
45 IVAN CASSAR M O MLH A/C 187 41.49
46 JOSEPH BARBIERI M 40 MLH A/C 211 41.49
47 CECILIA FENECH F 45 ZRQ WLVS 160 42.16
48 ISAAC GATT M O ST PATS 183 42.18
49 FRANCESCA ARRIGO F O LRC 148 42.20
50 KEVIN BORG M 35 MLH A/C 104 42.25
51 DANIEL PACE M O MLH A/C 178 42.39
52 MANFRED BORDA M O MLH A/C 73 43.01
53 JESMOND BEZZINA M 40 MLH A/C 220 43.08
54 SANDRO CARUANA M 40 PEMB ATH 214 43.13
55 MONA LISA CAMILLERI F O AS LIBERTAS 136 43.14
56 MARIO PISANI M 50 PEMB ATH 50 43.19
57 KEVIN AZZOPARDI M 35 N/A 169 43.21
58 JEREMY DIMECH M O ST PATS 170 43.21
59 CORINNE DEGAETANO F 35 LRC 152 43.22
60 RAYMOND MIFSUD (SAN GW) M 40 N/A 212 43.25
61 MAURIZIO ABELA M 35 N/A 195 43.27
62 ALFRED MICALLEF M 45 ST PATS 83 43.30
63 JOHN ZAMMIT M 50 N/A 53 43.37
64 INAKI BERROETA M 40 ST PATS 215 43.38
65 PAULINE BRIFFA F O ST PATS 135 43.45
66 MARTHESE MERCIECA F O MLH A/C 143 43.52
67 HUBERT BARBARA M 35 MLH A/C 193 43.53
68 MICHAEL CAMILLERI M 45 AS LIBERTAS 221 43.54
69 TONY VELLA M 45 MLH A/C 89 44.04
70 ROBERT VELLA (DINGLI) M 40 BKRA ST JOS 218 44.16
71 KRISTEN BORG F O N/A 146 44.30
72 DAVIDE CACHIA M 40 ST PATS 219 44.35
73 DOREEN VELLA F O ZRQ WLVS 144 44.40
74 PIERRE PIROTTA M 45 MLH A/C 223 44.42
75 FRANCIS MICALLEF M 60 MLH A/C 233 45.00
76 ALFRED BRIFFA M 55 ZRQ WLVS 69 45.07
77 CAROLINE CIAPPARA F 35 ALLCOMERS 90 45.10
78 NICHOLAS VASSALLO M 60 N/A 75 45.21
79 CARMELO FORMOSA M 50 N/A 59 45.25
80 PHILIP FARRUGIA M O ATTRD ATH 189 45.36
81 JOE AQUILINA M 35 ST PATS 72 45.44
82 MARIO FARRUGIA M 50 N/A 60 45.45
83 WOLLEY GHILLER M 55 ATTRD ATH 66 45.49
84 TERRY CALLUS M 35 ST PATS 205 45.51
85 CHRISTOFF DIAMANTINO M 35 STOMP RFC 88 45.53
86 DANIELA CASHA F 35 PEMB ATH 154 46.01
87 ALAN FARRUGIA M 35 ST PATS 199 46.16
88 GINO CHETCUTI M 50 ST PATS 63 46.35
89 MIREILLE GABARETTA F O LRC 145 46.52
90 NICHOLAS XUEREB M 40 PEMB ATH 208 47.27
91 BRIAN AQUILINA M 35 ZRQ WLVS 197 47.34
92 PETER BARBARA M 60 ST PAT’S 74 47.39
93 HECTOR CAMILLERI M 45 MLH A/C 229 47.43
94 JOSEPH CASHA M 40 N/A 217 47.47
95 CHARMAINE MIFSUD F 35 MLH A/C 96 47.53
96 RAYMOND MIFSUD (MOSTA) M 50 N/A 54 48.04
97 CHRIS CALLEJA M 35 MLH A/C 204 48.06
98 ROBERT VELLA (MELLIEHA) M 35 MLH A/C 168 48.07
99 MELVIN PELLICANO M O ST PAT’S 173 48.17
100 CONRAD CHIRCOP M 35 BIRK ST JOS 91 48.18
101 ANNA BUGEJA F 50 N/A 120 48.45
102 ANGELO VELLA M 40 BODY SOLUT 210 48.57
103 ANTON DEBATTISTA M 50 MLH A/C 232 49.11
104 FRANKIE TABONE M 55 MLH A/C 231 49.33
105 ALEXANDER CUTAJAR M O N/A 184 49.41
106 DANIELA CUMBO F O ST PAT’S 141 49.45
107 JOANNA AZZOPARDI F O N/A 147 49.46
108 RAMONA ENGERER F 35 LRC 151 50.35
109 NEVILLE GATT M 35 PEMB ATH 194 50.40
110 ANTOINE ATTARD M 60 ST PAT’S 81 50.47
111 ANGELIQUE ATTARD F 35 N/A 153 51.02
112 ROBERTO MOSCHETTI M O N/A 174 51.49
113 ROBERTA BONAVIA F O ALLCOMERS 236 51.55
114 OLIVIA SAID F O N/A 142 52.11
115 HECTOR GATT F O ST PAT’S 177 52.11
116 SIMON MAMO M O N/A 181 52.35
117 NICHOLAS NAUDI M 40 N/A 100 52.48
118 ANNALISE PULLICINO F O ST PAT’S 134 52.56
119 MARK SIMS M 45 N/A 225 53.56
120 RAYMOND BUGEJA M 50 N/A 58 53.56
121 ELIZABETH PISANI F 40 LRC 157 54.21
122 ALFRED DEMARCO M 60 ST PAT’S 76 54.26
123 DAVID JONES M 45 N/A 228 54.27
124 SHARON ATTARD F 35 LRC 155 54.34
125 SILVANA UNGARO F 45 N/A 161 55.03
126 STEPHEN-JOHN MIFSUD M O N/A 68 55.22
127 INGRID FARRUGIA F O N/A 137 55.27
128 ROSEMARY HOLLINGSWORTH F 40 LRC 94 55.47
129 ALEXIA LOVEGROVE F O LRC 140 55.48
130 VICTOR SPITERI M 70 ST PAT’S 79 55.55
131 CLARE MIFSUD F O LRC 167 56.02
132 MARIO BRINCAT M 55 N/A 71 56.26
133 RUBEN DEBONO M 45 ST PAT’S 230 56.55
134 JULIE GRECH F 45 PEMB ATH 159 57.23
135 PAUL GRIMA M 50 ST PAT’S 55 57.34
136 SUSANNE GUSTAFSSON F 45 LRC 97 58.15
137 SAVIOUR BUHAGIAR M 50 QORMI A/C 65 58.39
138 WINSTON PIROTTA M 35 N/A 203 59.34
139 EDWIN SPITERI M 65 ST PAT’S 87 60.07
140 NEVISE SAID F 30 N/A 150 61.37
141 LARA MONTEBELLO F O N/A 164 61.37
142 EMANUEL BEZZINA M 55 ATTRD ATH 70 61.52
143 MARYROSE HERD F 50 LRC 162 62.11
144 CECILIA DEGAETANO F 70 LRC 166 63.17
145 ALFRED MIFSUD M 45 MLH A/C 227 64.49
146 DORAN MAGRI F 35 N/A 95 65.40
147 DEBORAH FARRUGIA F 40 N/A 98 68.05
148 DOMINIQUE GILL F 35 N/A 99 68.05
149 CHARLES MICALLEF M 70 N/A 80 69.27
150 CLIVE LLOYD M 70 ST PAT’S 78 70.47
151 KATRINA ATTARD F O LRC 139 71.21
152 PADOVANI IVAN M 50 ST PAT’S 52 DNS
153 TABONE JOE M 60 N/A 77 DNS
154 CILIA CHARLES M 40 MLH A/C 86 DNS
155 GALEA RITA F 40 ST PAT’S 92 DNS
156 BONNICI KIND MIREILLE F O MLH A/C 149 DNS
157 ATTARD CHRISTINE F 50 LRC 163 DNS
158 CALLUS DONATELLE F 40 MLH A/C 165 DNS
159 SUDA ATTILIO M 40 N/A 209 DNS

The Ladies’ Running Club would like to thank all our sponsors, officials, marshals and volunteers.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *