LRC Mdina Glass 10k: 2014 Results

LRC Mdina Glass 10K Race Results
PLACE NAME SURNAME OFFICIAL TIME REAL TIME SEX PLACE SEX AGE CATEGORY PLACE AGE NAT. TEAM
1 Wojciech Czernek 0:33:11 0:33:11 M 1 M U23 1 Pol Azs Awf Katowice
2 Andrew Grech 0:33:17 0:33:17 M 2 M 35-39 1 Mlt Mellieha Ac
3 Brian Magri 0:34:51 0:34:51 M 3 M 50-54 1 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
4 Luke Micallef 0:35:57 0:35:57 M 4 M 23-34 1 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
5 Graziano Geremia 0:36:13 0:36:13 M 5 M U23 2 Ita No Team
6 Daniel Pace 0:37:30 0:37:30 M 6 M 23-34 2 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
7 Mark Pace 0:38:46 0:38:46 M 7 M 23-34 3 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
8 Keith Xuereb 0:38:59 0:38:58 M 8 M 23-34 4 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
9 Neil Brimmer 0:39:42 0:39:42 M 9 M 23-34 5 Mlt Zurrieq Wolves Ac
10 Abram Zammit 0:39:45 0:39:45 M 10 M 50-54 2 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
11 Jesmond Pace 0:39:48 0:39:48 M 11 M 45-49 1 Mlt No Team
12 Lisa Bezzina 0:39:54 0:39:54 F 1 F 23-34 1 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
13 Chris Bezzina 0:40:53 0:40:53 M 12 M 23-34 6 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
14 Josann J. Attard Pulis 0:40:58 0:40:58 F 2 F 23-34 2 Mlt Starmax
15 Mark Cutajar 0:41:11 0:41:09 M 13 M 35-39 2 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
16 Tara Abdilla 0:41:20 0:41:20 F 3 F 23-34 3 Mlt La Salle Ac
17 Brian Vella 0:41:53 0:41:51 M 14 M 40-44 1 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
18 Kristen Borg 0:41:58 0:41:58 F 4 F 23-34 4 Mlt No Team
19 Morgan Chetcuti 0:42:11 0:42:11 M 15 M 23-34 7 Mlt No Team
20 Daniel De Padua 0:42:17 0:42:10 M 16 M 23-34 8 Esp No Team
21 Ruben Garcia 0:42:30 0:42:23 M 17 M 23-34 9 Esp No Team
22 Duncan Abdilla 0:42:30 0:42:30 M 18 M 23-34 10 Mlt La Salle Ac
23 Justin Camilleri 0:42:36 0:42:36 M 19 M U23 3 Mlt No Team
24 Mickel Van Gurchom 0:42:41 0:42:33 M 20 M 45-49 2 Ned No Team
25 Konrad Borg Myatt 0:42:50 0:42:49 M 21 M 35-39 3 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
26 Michael J. Hughes 0:43:11 0:43:11 M 22 M 35-39 4 Mlt No Team
27 Michael A. Grima 0:43:19 0:43:17 M 23 M 45-49 3 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
28 Anthony Borg 0:43:28 0:43:26 M 24 M 23-34 11 Mlt No Team
29 Savo Ristic 0:43:29 0:43:25 M 25 M 45-49 4 Srb St Patrick’s Ac
30 Charles Camilleri 0:43:37 0:43:35 M 26 M 45-49 5 Mlt Mellieha Ac
31 Anthony Dimech 0:43:50 0:43:50 M 27 M 40-44 2 Mlt No Team
32 Raymond A. Scicluna 0:44:06 0:44:06 M 28 M 40-44 3 Mlt No Team
33 Mario J. Pisani 0:44:08 0:44:06 M 29 M 55-59 1 Mlt Birkirkara St. Joseph
34 Alistair J. Craxton 0:44:23 0:44:23 M 30 M 23-34 12 Gbr No Team
35 Sandra S. Schembri 0:44:33 0:44:33 F 5 F 45-49 1 Mlt Birkirkara St. Joseph
36 Conrad Bugeja 0:44:39 0:44:30 M 31 M 23-34 13 Mlt No Team
37 Alan Joe Mifsud 0:44:59 0:44:51 M 32 M 35-39 5 Mlt No Team
38 Caroline Ciappara 0:45:05 0:45:04 F 6 F 35-39 1 Mlt Mellieha Ac
39 Jonathan S. Shaller 0:45:16 0:45:07 M 33 M 23-34 14 Gbr No Team
40 Albert Suda 0:45:21 0:45:16 M 34 M 50-54 3 Mlt No Team
41 Mark Mifsud 0:45:30 0:45:28 M 35 M 35-39 6 Mlt No Team
42 Noel Ambrogio 0:45:34 0:45:33 M 36 M 35-39 7 Mlt Ac Libertas
43 Matthew Saliba 0:45:35 0:45:34 M 37 M 23-34 15 Mlt Savio Ac
44 Roberto Demicoli 0:45:43 0:45:42 M 38 M 35-39 8 Mlt Birkirkara St. Joseph
45 Andrew Meli 0:45:57 0:45:39 M 39 M 23-34 16 Mlt No Team
46 Felicienne Mercieca 0:46:01 0:46:01 F 7 F 23-34 5 Mlt Team Fabio
47 Lee A. Micallef 0:46:08 0:46:02 M 40 M 45-49 6 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
48 Mario J. Agius 0:46:09 0:46:06 M 41 M 40-44 4 Mlt Mellieha Ac
49 Joanna Camilleri 0:46:13 0:46:13 F 8 F 23-34 6 Mlt No Team
50 Roderick Cristina 0:46:15 0:46:10 M 42 M 35-39 9 Mlt No Team
51 Marvin Cortis 0:46:18 0:46:08 M 43 M 23-34 17 Mlt No Team
52 Michael Camiller 0:46:20 0:46:20 M 44 M 50-54 4 Mlt Ac Libertas
53 Rebecca Z. Zammit 0:46:25 0:46:17 F 9 F 23-34 7 Mlt No Team
54 David Bonnici 0:46:30 0:46:15 M 45 M 23-34 18 Mlt No Team
55 Corinne Degaetano 0:46:51 0:46:50 F 10 F 40-44 1 Mlt Ladies Running Club
56 Gilbert Spiteri 0:46:57 0:46:57 M 46 M 23-34 19 Mlt No Team
57 Sandro Caruana 0:46:59 0:46:57 M 47 M 45-49 7 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
58 Chris Allison 0:47:20 0:47:18 M 48 M 23-34 20 Gbr No Team
59 Clinton Schembri Francalanza 0:47:39 0:47:20 M 49 M 23-34 21 Mlt No Team
60 Tonio C. Cuschieri 0:47:55 0:47:47 M 50 M 23-34 22 Mlt Zurrieq Wolves Ac
61 John Vella 0:47:58 0:47:50 M 51 M 40-44 5 Mlt No Team
62 Ishmael Mifsud 0:48:02 0:47:58 M 52 M 35-39 10 Mlt No Team
63 Antoine Pace 0:48:03 0:47:57 M 53 M 45-49 8 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
64 Luke Sammut 0:48:03 0:47:50 M 54 M 23-34 23 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
65 Carmelo Formosa 0:48:11 0:47:54 M 55 M 55-59 2 Mlt No Team
66 Stefano Lazze 0:48:20 0:48:09 M 56 M 35-39 11 Mlt No Team
67 Marthese Lia 0:48:23 0:48:23 F 11 F 45-49 2 Mlt Ladies Running Club
68 Simone Magri 0:48:29 0:48:25 F 12 F 45-49 3 Mlt No Team
69 Zvetlana Cassar 0:48:34 0:48:30 F 13 F 23-34 8 Mlt Inspire
70 Lara B. Buttigieg 0:49:05 0:49:05 F 14 F U23 1 Mlt Agones Sfc
71 Jessica Bonnici 0:49:11 0:49:07 F 15 F U23 2 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
72 Ramona Engerer 0:49:12 0:49:10 F 16 F 35-39 2 Mlt Ladies Running Club
73 Michael Tanti 0:49:13 0:49:06 M 57 M 23-34 24 Mlt No Team
74 Aldo Perez 0:49:20 0:49:13 M 58 M 23-34 25 Esp No Team
75 Stephen P. Mifsud 0:49:48 0:49:34 M 59 M 55-59 3 Mlt Mellieha Ac
76 Mario J. Farrugia 0:49:50 0:49:44 M 60 M 55-59 4 Mlt No Team
77 Joseph Azzopardi 0:49:50 0:49:44 M 61 M 45-49 9 Mlt No Team
78 Saviour B. Buhagiar 0:49:50 0:49:45 M 62 M 55-59 5 Mlt Qormi Ac
79 Fernando Docampo 0:49:55 0:49:49 M 63 M 45-49 10 Esp No Team
80 Gilbert Micallef 0:49:57 0:49:41 M 64 M 23-34 26 Mlt No Team
81 Adriano Azzopardi 0:50:06 0:49:47 M 65 M 35-39 12 Mlt No Team
82 Richard Gatt 0:50:06 0:49:47 M 66 M 23-34 27 Mlt No Team
83 Alfred Curmi 0:50:12 0:50:10 M 67 M 65-69 1 Mlt No Team
84 Aaron Portelli 0:50:25 0:50:19 M 68 M 23-34 28 Mlt No Team
85 Matthew Farrugia 0:50:34 0:50:25 M 69 M 35-39 13 Mlt No Team
86 Leonard Padovani 0:50:41 0:50:10 M 70 M 23-34 29 Mlt 1565
87 Mario Micallef 0:50:43 0:50:39 M 71 M 45-49 11 Mlt Mellieha Ac
88 Alfred Briffa 0:50:44 0:50:40 M 72 M 60-64 1 Mlt Zurrieq Wolves Ac
89 Douglas S. Barbaro Sant 0:50:53 0:50:35 M 73 M 35-39 14 Mlt No Team
90 Joseph Attard 0:50:53 0:50:34 M 74 M 40-44 6 Mlt No Team
91 Adrian Attard 0:50:54 0:50:50 M 75 M 40-44 7 Mlt No Team
92 Sasha B. Baker 0:50:55 0:50:38 M 76 M 35-39 15 Gbr No Team
93 Tancred Buhagiar 0:50:56 0:50:44 M 77 M 50-54 5 Mlt No Team
94 Stefan Muscat 0:51:03 0:50:58 M 78 M 23-34 30 Mlt No Team
95 Nicola Camilleri 0:51:06 0:50:57 F 17 F 23-34 9 Mlt Mcrc
96 Charyl Fava 0:51:16 0:51:11 F 18 F 23-34 10 Mlt La Salle Ac
97 Errol Cutajar 0:51:22 0:51:10 M 79 M 35-39 16 Mlt No Team
98 Keith Ciantar 0:51:23 0:51:21 M 80 M 23-34 31 Mlt No Team
99 Joseph Spiteri 0:51:24 0:51:21 M 81 M 23-34 32 Mlt Team Fabio
100 Franciska Hehr 0:51:27 0:51:23 F 19 F 35-39 3 Ger No Team
101 Barry J. Jacobs 0:51:30 0:51:17 M 82 M 35-39 17 Rsa No Team
102 Kevin Filletti 0:51:32 0:51:30 M 83 M 35-39 18 Mlt Mellieha Ac
103 Jesmond Mifsud 0:51:33 0:51:29 M 84 M 40-44 8 Mlt Mellieha Ac
104 Mark Asciak 0:51:42 0:51:33 M 85 M 35-39 19 Mlt No Team
105 Etienne Camenzuli 0:51:54 0:51:33 M 86 M 40-44 9 Mlt Oi2rc
106 Ilona Kliminska 0:51:59 0:51:57 F 20 F 23-34 11 Pol No Team
107 Joseph Galea 0:52:06 0:51:56 M 87 M 23-34 33 Mlt No Team
108 Agnes Mizzi 0:52:10 0:52:09 F 21 F 35-39 4 Mlt Team Fabio
109 Jean-marc Camilleri 0:52:11 0:52:11 M 88 M 40-44 10 Mlt Team Fabio
110 Chris Meilak 0:52:14 0:52:03 M 89 M 23-34 34 Mlt Mellieha Ac
111 Joseph Cutajar 0:52:15 0:52:03 M 90 M 65-69 2 Mlt No Team
112 Claudette Zahra 0:52:21 0:52:11 F 22 F 35-39 5 Mlt No Team
113 Mariana G. Gospodinova 0:52:32 0:52:18 F 23 F 23-34 12 Bul No Team
114 John Zammit 0:52:49 0:52:40 M 91 M 55-59 6 Mlt No Team
115 Attilio Suda 0:53:02 0:52:55 M 92 M 40-44 11 Mlt No Team
116 Txema Hermoso 0:53:14 0:53:05 M 93 M 23-34 35 Esp Racebets
117 Keith G. Galea 0:53:29 0:53:19 M 94 M 35-39 20 Mlt Mellieha Ac
118 Monica Piscopo 0:53:44 0:53:41 F 24 F 65-69 1 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
119 Anthony Spiteri 0:53:50 0:53:38 M 95 M 23-34 36 Mlt Team Fabio
120 Eleanor Bezzina 0:53:51 0:53:42 F 25 F 35-39 6 Mlt No Team
121 Maria Spiteri 0:54:02 0:53:58 F 26 F 40-44 2 Mlt No Team
122 Patrick Magro 0:54:09 0:54:00 M 96 M 45-49 12 Mlt Jesuits And Friends
123 Patrick D. Borg Cardona 0:54:26 0:54:17 M 97 M 45-49 13 Mri No Team
124 Glorianne Borg 0:54:27 0:54:27 F 27 F 50-54 1 Mlt Gwidisti
125 Dennis Smith 0:54:29 0:54:20 M 98 M 35-39 21 Mlt No Team
126 Melvin Pellicano 0:54:37 0:54:31 M 99 M 35-39 22 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
127 Pierre Borg 0:54:38 0:54:33 M 100 M 45-49 14 Mlt No Team
128 Robert Mizzi 0:54:45 0:54:41 M 101 M 23-34 37 Mlt No Team
129 Frank Agius 0:54:56 0:54:53 M 102 M 60-64 2 Mlt No Team
130 David J. Tedesco 0:55:01 0:54:36 M 103 M 35-39 23 Mlt No Team
131 Geordie Said 0:55:04 0:54:58 M 104 M 23-34 38 Mlt No Team
132 Alfred Demarco 0:55:10 0:55:04 M 105 M 60-64 3 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
133 Josette Portelli 0:55:11 0:55:09 F 28 F 40-44 3 Mlt Ladies Running Club
134 Aaron Bugeja 0:55:16 0:55:12 M 106 M 23-34 39 Mlt No Team
135 Lisa M. Muscat 0:55:16 0:55:14 F 29 F 35-39 7 Mlt Ladies Running Club
136 Daniel Agius 0:55:17 0:55:11 M 107 M 23-34 40 Mlt No Team
137 Joanne P. Poulton 0:55:17 0:55:04 F 30 F 40-44 4 Mlt No Team
138 Deborah Farrugia 0:55:22 0:55:11 F 31 F 23-34 13 Mlt No Team
139 Lucienne Bonnici 0:55:24 0:55:12 F 32 F 45-49 4 Mlt Mellieha Ac
140 Michael Shaw 0:55:32 0:55:23 M 108 M 35-39 24 Mlt No Team
141 Victoria Muscat 0:55:37 0:55:34 F 33 F 23-34 14 Mlt No Team
142 Carmel Zammit 0:55:39 0:55:10 M 109 M 55-59 7 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
143 Alicia Belda 0:55:45 0:55:38 F 34 F 23-34 15 Esp No Team
144 Ray Muscat 0:55:51 0:55:40 M 110 M 45-49 15 Mlt No Team
145 Petra Novackova 0:55:55 0:55:47 F 35 F 23-34 16 Cze No Team
146 Anton C. Cini 0:55:57 0:55:47 M 111 M 50-54 6 Mlt Mellieha Ac
147 Lisa Vassallo 0:56:11 0:55:52 F 36 F 23-34 17 Mlt No Team
148 Christopher Calleja 0:56:26 0:56:18 M 112 M 35-39 25 Mlt No Team
149 Andrew Xuereb 0:56:35 0:56:22 M 113 M 40-44 12 Mlt Birkirkara St. Joseph
150 Philip Camilleri 0:56:46 0:56:27 M 114 M 65-69 3 Mlt No Team
151 Adrian Zammit 0:57:04 0:56:43 M 115 M 35-39 26 Mlt No Team
152 Annabel Zammit 0:57:13 0:57:05 F 37 F 23-34 18 Mlt No Team
153 Clyde Falzon 0:57:17 0:56:54 M 116 M 23-34 41 Mlt No Team
154 Olga Peremot 0:57:17 0:57:11 F 38 F 23-34 19 Ukr No Team
155 Manuel Spiteri 0:57:25 0:57:18 M 117 M 55-59 8 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
156 Alan Fava 0:57:26 0:57:12 M 118 M 23-34 42 Mlt 1565
157 Mariebelle Muscat 0:57:36 0:57:20 F 39 F 45-49 5 Mlt No Team
158 Elaine Busuttil Gili 0:57:47 0:57:45 F 40 F 35-39 8 Mlt Inspire
159 Fruzsina Sevdi 0:57:48 0:57:31 F 41 F 23-34 20 Hun No Team
160 Margaret Formosa 0:58:00 0:57:59 F 42 F 40-44 5 Mlt Ladies Running Club
161 Stephanie Sciberras 0:58:11 0:58:11 F 43 F 35-39 9 Mlt No Team
162 Kylie Galea 0:58:26 0:58:16 F 44 F 23-34 21 Mlt Mellieha Ac
163 Maria Bouvett 0:58:32 0:58:11 F 45 F 23-34 22 Mlt No Team
164 Hannah Martirano 0:58:34 0:58:22 F 46 F 23-34 23 Mlt No Team
165 Martin P. Grech 0:58:40 0:58:32 M 119 M 23-34 43 Mlt No Team
166 Audrey Cefai 0:58:43 0:58:40 F 47 F 40-44 6 Mlt Ladies Running Club
167 Mark Abela 0:58:53 0:58:37 M 120 M 55-59 9 Mlt Body Solutions
168 Maryanne Caruana 0:58:53 0:58:36 F 48 F 35-39 10 Mlt No Team
169 Pamela Mifsud 0:59:12 0:59:09 F 49 F 23-34 24 Mlt No Team
170 Toni Bru 0:59:27 0:59:21 M 121 M 23-34 44 Esp No Team
171 Shayan Sheikh 0:59:39 0:59:24 M 122 M 23-34 45 Mlt No Team
172 Femke Stigter 0:59:40 0:59:40 F 50 F 23-34 25 Ned No Team
173 Norman A. Martinez Gutierrez 0:59:47 0:59:25 M 123 M 40-44 13 Hon No Team
174 Mark Duca 0:59:52 0:59:30 M 124 M 23-34 46 Mlt No Team
175 Steffan Vassallo 0:59:58 0:59:41 M 125 M 23-34 47 Mlt No Team
176 Tina M. Camilleri 0:59:59 0:59:56 F 51 F 23-34 26 Mlt No Team
177 Alison Grech 1:00:03 0:59:47 F 52 F 23-34 27 Mlt No Team
178 Geoffrey B. Brousson 1:00:10 0:59:48 M 126 M 65-69 4 Gbr No Team
179 Jonathan Abela 1:00:13 1:00:06 M 127 M 23-34 48 Mlt No Team
180 Ruben M. Debono 1:00:19 1:00:13 M 128 M 50-54 7 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
181 Christine A. Attard 1:00:22 1:00:22 F 53 F 55-59 1 Mlt Ladies Running Club
182 Marco Desira 1:00:39 1:00:29 M 129 M 45-49 16 Mlt No Team
183 Randolph Micallef 1:00:40 1:00:27 M 130 M 23-34 49 Mlt Team Fabio
184 Mark Vella 1:00:45 1:00:32 M 131 M 45-49 17 Mlt Mellieha Ac
185 Kira Borg 1:00:51 1:00:43 F 54 F 23-34 28 Mlt No Team
186 Charmaine Muscat 1:00:54 1:00:52 F 55 F 35-39 11 Mlt No Team
187 Richard Zammit 1:00:56 1:00:49 M 132 M 65-69 5 Mlt No Team
188 Claudine Portelli 1:00:56 1:00:56 F 56 F 35-39 12 Mlt Ladies Running Club
189 Paul A. Formosa 1:01:12 1:00:51 M 133 M 55-59 10 Mlt No Team
190 Denis Vella Baldacchino 1:01:13 1:00:52 M 134 M 50-54 8 Mlt No Team
191 Francesca Mifsud 1:01:17 1:01:10 F 57 F 23-34 29 Mlt No Team
192 Christina Peresso 1:01:21 1:01:19 F 58 F 35-39 13 Mlt Ladies Running Club
193 Livana Borg Falzon 1:01:23 1:01:08 F 59 F U23 3 Mlt No Team
194 Jessica Caruana 1:01:33 1:01:24 F 60 F 23-34 30 Mlt No Team
195 Martina Darmanin 1:01:47 1:01:28 F 61 F U23 4 Mlt No Team
196 Peter Carabott 1:02:07 1:01:45 M 135 M 40-44 14 Mlt No Team
197 David Alamango 1:02:12 1:01:57 M 136 M 35-39 27 Mlt Cynergi
198 Stephanie Cassar 1:02:15 1:02:03 F 62 F 35-39 14 Mlt No Team
199 Analise Germani 1:02:17 1:02:01 F 63 F 23-34 31 Mlt No Team
200 Charlene Caruana 1:02:18 1:01:58 F 64 F 23-34 32 Mlt No Team
201 John P. Giacchino 1:02:18 1:02:01 M 137 M 45-49 18 Mlt No Team
202 Roberta Gauci 1:02:43 1:02:38 F 65 F 35-39 15 Mlt No Team
203 Michelle Gatt 1:02:43 1:02:38 F 66 F 45-49 6 Mlt No Team
204 Bryan Pace 1:03:00 1:02:44 M 138 M 23-34 50 Mlt No Team
205 Giovanna Mirabile 1:03:10 1:03:00 F 67 F 35-39 16 Ita Inspire
206 Elizabeth J. Grech 1:03:12 1:02:59 F 68 F 23-34 33 Mlt No Team
207 Jane Wyllie 1:03:13 1:02:52 F 69 F 50-54 2 Gbr No Team
208 Maria Spiteri 1:03:17 1:03:06 F 70 F 23-34 34 Mlt No Team
209 Jeffrey Magro 1:03:22 1:03:01 M 139 M 35-39 28 Mlt No Team
210 Corinne Markham 1:03:24 1:03:07 F 71 F 45-49 7 Mlt No Team
211 Cassandra Galea 1:03:27 1:02:57 F 72 F U23 5 Mlt No Team
212 Lara Fiorentino 1:03:31 1:03:25 F 73 F 23-34 35 Mlt No Team
213 Stephan S. Migneco 1:03:43 1:03:34 M 140 M 40-44 15 Mlt No Team
214 Eleni Kremmos 1:03:52 1:03:39 F 74 F 23-34 36 Cyp No Team
215 Susan Spiteri Shaw 1:04:01 1:03:45 F 75 F 50-54 3 Mlt Birkirkara St. Joseph
216 Rachel Vella Baldacchino 1:04:02 1:04:00 F 76 F U23 6 Mlt No Team
217 Sarah Buhagiar 1:04:06 1:03:50 F 77 F 23-34 37 Mlt No Team
218 Andrew Spiteri 1:04:13 1:04:10 M 141 M 60-64 4 Mlt No Team
219 Caroline Attard 1:04:13 1:04:10 F 78 F 50-54 4 Mlt No Team
220 Julienne Ciantar 1:04:14 1:03:54 F 79 F 23-34 38 Mlt No Team
221 Lucie Crehalet 1:04:20 1:04:07 F 80 F 23-34 39 Fra No Team
222 Nadine Genova 1:04:27 1:04:24 F 81 F 35-39 17 Mlt No Team
223 Anna Lungaro 1:04:36 1:04:29 F 82 F 50-54 5 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
224 Donald C. Cauchi 1:04:36 1:04:24 M 142 M 60-64 5 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
225 Natasa Aleksic 1:04:48 1:04:45 F 83 F 40-44 7 Srb No Team
226 Krisztina Kovacs 1:04:49 1:04:33 F 84 F 23-34 40 Hun No Team
227 Sandra Fenech 1:04:52 1:04:50 F 85 F 40-44 8 Mlt No Team
228 Cecil Borda 1:05:10 1:04:44 M 143 M 55-59 11 Mlt St Patrick’s Ac
229 Roberta Zarb Adami 1:05:18 1:05:16 F 86 F 40-44 9 Mlt Ladies Running Club
230 Inger Cini 1:05:29 1:05:25 F 87 F 23-34 41 Mlt No Team
231 Stefan Schumann 1:05:56 1:05:38 M 144 M 23-34 51 Ger No Team
232 Maria Abela 1:05:56 1:05:39 F 88 F 23-34 42 Mlt No Team
233 Fiona Fenech 1:06:18 1:05:57 F 89 F 23-34 43 Mlt No Team
234 Elaine Camilleri 1:06:42 1:06:38 F 90 F 35-39 18 Mlt No Team
235 Michela V. Catania 1:06:44 1:06:42 F 91 F 23-34 44 Mlt No Team
236 Anthony Attard 1:06:51 1:06:45 M 145 M 50-54 9 Mlt No Team
237 Maria Bonnici 1:07:01 1:07:01 F 92 F 23-34 45 Mlt No Team
238 Catherine Spiteri 1:07:01 1:06:58 F 93 F U23 7 Mlt No Team
239 Sarah J. Gauci Carlton 1:07:02 1:06:46 F 94 F 45-49 8 Mlt Ladies Running Club
240 George Spiteri 1:07:09 1:06:48 M 146 M 55-59 12 Mlt Mellieha Ac
241 Jennifer Cusba Borg 1:07:13 1:07:02 F 95 F 23-34 46 Col No Team
242 Joanne Busuttil 1:07:27 1:07:09 F 96 F U23 8 Mlt Agones Sfc
243 Christine Vassallo 1:07:42 1:07:40 F 97 F 23-34 47 Mlt No Team
244 Jade Houghton 1:08:00 1:07:44 F 98 F 23-34 48 Mlt No Team
245 Alfred Mifsud 1:08:04 1:07:57 M 147 M 50-54 10 Mlt No Team
246 Anna Navarro 1:08:13 1:08:05 F 99 F 35-39 19 Mlt No Team
247 Amanda M. Spiteri 1:08:13 1:08:05 F 100 F 23-34 49 Mlt No Team
248 Francesca Vella 1:08:32 1:08:32 F 101 F 23-34 50 Mlt No Team
249 Dianne Butler 1:08:44 1:08:41 F 102 F 23-34 51 Mlt No Team
250 Maria Galea Kenely 1:08:44 1:08:42 F 103 F 40-44 10 Mlt No Team
251 Nicholas Gingell 1:08:45 1:08:41 M 148 M 40-44 16 Mlt No Team
252 Vanessa Spiteri 1:08:47 1:08:37 F 104 F 23-34 52 Mlt No Team
253 Deborah Mizzi 1:08:54 1:08:40 F 105 F 23-34 53 Mlt No Team
254 Bernice Mizzi 1:08:54 1:08:41 F 106 F 23-34 54 Mlt No Team
255 Christine Pace 1:09:34 1:09:16 F 107 F 35-39 20 Mlt No Team
256 Adam Kuymizakis 1:09:34 1:09:17 M 149 M 23-34 52 Mlt No Team
257 Alison Mifsud 1:09:36 1:09:22 F 108 F 23-34 55 Mlt No Team
258 Meleney Gauci 1:09:38 1:09:34 F 109 F 40-44 11 Mlt No Team
259 Martinique Vella Baldacchino 1:09:51 1:09:31 F 110 F U23 9 Mlt No Team
260 Natalia Parascandolo 1:09:57 1:09:52 F 111 F 23-34 56 Mlt No Team
261 Marion Parascandolo 1:09:57 1:09:50 F 112 F 55-59 2 Mlt No Team
262 Paula Balzan 1:10:15 1:09:49 F 113 F 45-49 9 Mlt No Team
263 Patricia V. Camenzuli 1:11:00 1:10:56 F 114 F 60-64 1 Mlt No Team
264 Barry Johnson 1:11:06 1:10:53 M 150 M 70-74 1 Gbr No Team
265 Vanessa Azzopardi 1:11:37 1:11:26 F 115 F 40-44 12 Mlt No Team
266 Lorna Schembri 1:11:56 1:11:45 F 116 F 35-39 21 Mlt No Team
267 Massimo Schembri 1:11:56 1:11:44 M 151 M 35-39 29 Mlt No Team
268 Adele M. Muscat 1:12:12 1:12:01 F 117 F 35-39 22 Mlt Mcast
269 Helga Cutajar 1:13:38 1:13:17 F 118 F 35-39 23 Mlt No Team
270 Alison A. Portanier Mifsud 1:14:03 1:14:02 F 119 F 35-39 24 Mlt No Team
271 Victoria Carabott 1:14:05 1:13:56 F 120 F 23-34 57 Mlt Inspire
272 Jason Vassallo 1:14:52 1:14:28 M 152 M 40-44 17 Mlt No Team
273 Donna Bugelli 1:14:56 1:14:46 F 121 F 23-34 58 Mlt No Team
274 Cheryl Isherwood 1:15:08 1:15:07 F 122 F 40-44 13 Mlt Inspire
275 Daniel Vella 1:15:08 1:15:04 M 153 M 45-49 19 Mlt Inspire
276 Angele Pizzuto 1:16:42 1:16:13 F 123 F 40-44 14 Mlt No Team
277 Joseph Leone Ganado 1:16:46 1:16:17 M 154 M 65-69 6 Mlt No Team
278 Ylenia V. Grech 1:19:03 1:18:43 F 124 F 23-34 59 Mlt No Team
279 Enrica Spiteri 1:19:12 1:18:44 F 125 F 23-34 60 Mlt No Team
280 Anna Marie M. Camilleri 1:19:12 1:18:46 F 126 F 23-34 61 Mlt No Team
281 Janika Vella 1:19:13 1:18:45 F 127 F U23 10 Mlt No Team
282 Maria Pia Anastasi 1:20:09 1:19:46 F 128 F 50-54 6 Mlt No Team
283 Maria Cristina Gravina 1:20:20 1:19:56 F 129 F 50-54 7 Mlt No Team
284 Mary M. Micallef 1:20:22 1:20:20 F 130 F 50-54 8 Mlt No Team
285 Jeffrey K. Fleming 1:20:31 1:19:59 M 155 M 40-44 18 Gbr No Team
286 Mary Love 1:20:43 1:20:29 F 131 F 23-34 62 Rsa No Team
287 Greta A. Rapinett 1:20:43 1:20:36 F 132 F 35-39 25 Mlt Mellieha Ac
288 Joanna Abdilla 1:21:10 1:20:52 F 133 F 23-34 63 Mlt Agones Sfc
289 Yasmine Gatt 1:21:57 1:21:32 F 134 F U23 11 Mlt No Team
290 Francesca Debono 1:21:59 1:21:53 F 135 F 45-49 10 Mlt No Team
291 Mariella Camilleri 1:22:12 1:21:46 F 136 F 35-39 26 Mlt No Team
292 Rita Vassallo 1:22:45 1:22:19 F 137 F 40-44 15 Mlt No Team
293 Peter Mercieca 1:23:45 1:23:17 M 156 M 40-44 19 Mlt No Team
294 Ruth Vella 1:24:14 1:24:02 F 138 F 23-34 64 Mlt No Team
295 Marija A. Cachia 1:24:19 1:23:48 F 139 F 23-34 65 Mlt No Team
296 Sarah M. Borg 1:24:23 1:24:23 F 140 F 40-44 16 Gbr No Team
297 Ivan Bezzina 1:24:28 1:23:59 M 157 M 45-49 20 Mlt No Team
298 Mario Gauci 1:24:29 1:24:01 M 158 M 50-54 11 Mlt No Team
299 Luana Zammit 1:24:50 1:24:23 F 141 F 50-54 9 Mlt No Team
300 Nina Ivanova 1:24:51 1:24:25 F 142 F 23-34 66 Bul No Team
301 Fleur Bianco 1:24:51 1:24:25 F 143 F 40-44 17 Mlt No Team
302 Martin Hampton 1:26:01 1:25:32 M 159 M 55-59 13 Mlt No Team
303 Vicky Hampton 1:26:02 1:25:30 F 144 F 55-59 3 Mlt No Team
304 Pollyanna Tabone 1:26:22 1:25:57 F 145 F 50-54 10 Mlt No Team
305 Sandra Peyre 1:27:39 1:27:11 F 146 F 35-39 27 Mlt No Team
306 Emma Mcewen 1:27:39 1:27:09 F 147 F 40-44 18 Gbr No Team
307 Charlene Cristina 1:27:41 1:27:17 F 148 F 23-34 67 Mlt No Team
308 Lina Briffa 1:28:13 1:28:07 F 149 F 40-44 19 Mlt No Team
309 Christianne M. Briffa 1:29:58 1:29:29 F 150 F 23-34 68 Mlt No Team
310 Renato Vella 1:30:15 1:30:14 M 160 M 35-39 30 Mlt Inspire
311 Cecilia Degaetano 1:30:30 1:30:04 F 151 F 75-79 1 Mlt Ladies Running Club
312 Irene Zahra 1:30:31 1:30:06 F 152 F 60-64 2 Mlt Athleta Pembroke
313 Rita J. Vella Baldacchino 1:30:49 1:30:22 F 153 F 50-54 11 Mlt No Team
314 Mario G. Degabriele 1:30:50 1:30:20 M 161 M 45-49 21 Mlt No Team
315 Sonia Zammit 1:30:53 1:30:23 F 154 F 40-44 20 Mlt No Team
316 Suzanne L. Bonnici Ciantar 1:30:56 1:30:32 F 155 F 23-34 69 Mlt No Team
317 Mariann Zammit 1:31:14 1:30:48 F 156 F 55-59 4 Mlt No Team
318 Pauline Scerri 1:31:15 1:30:49 F 157 F 50-54 12 Gbr No Team
319 Graziella Radmilli 1:31:22 1:30:56 F 158 F 55-59 5 Mlt No Team
320 Muccia A. Manduca 1:31:22 1:30:54 F 159 F 50-54 13 Mlt No Team
321 Magda Galea 1:32:24 1:32:00 F 160 F 50-54 14 Mlt No Team
322 Joseph Spiteri 1:32:41 1:32:10 M 162 M 23-34 53 Mlt The Formidable Team
323 Rebecca Vassallo 1:32:42 1:32:12 F 161 F 23-34 70 Mlt The Formidable Team
324 Winifred L. Hofstetter 1:32:51 1:32:51 F 162 F 40-44 21 Usa No Team
325 Birgit R. Marthinsen 1:32:51 1:32:51 F 163 F 40-44 22 Usa No Team
326 Bryan Sullivan 1:32:57 1:32:30 M 163 M 65-69 7 Mlt No Team
327 Kathleen A. Flynn 1:33:42 1:33:18 F 164 F 40-44 23 Mlt No Team
328 Daphne Cassar 1:33:43 1:33:20 F 165 F 50-54 15 Mlt No Team
329 Maria T. Attard 1:33:47 1:33:19 F 166 F 45-49 11 Mlt No Team
330 Marianne Vella 1:33:54 1:33:22 F 167 F 50-54 16 Mlt No Team
331 Marco Miceli 1:33:57 1:33:57 M 164 M 35-39 31 Mlt No Team
332 Carmen Ellul 1:34:08 1:33:42 F 168 F 55-59 6 Mlt No Team
333 Jutta Eisinger 1:34:16 1:33:47 F 169 F 65-69 2 Ger No Team
334 Moira Ferry 1:34:16 1:33:47 F 170 F 55-59 7 Mlt No Team
335 Anna Duca 1:37:09 1:36:38 F 171 F 50-54 17 Mlt No Team
336 Maria H. Bianco 1:37:09 1:36:40 F 172 F 40-44 24 Mlt No Team
337 Anna M. Portelli Norris 1:43:07 1:42:40 F 173 F 45-49 12 Mlt No Team
338 Lara Bugeja 1:43:10 1:42:45 F 174 F 45-49 13 Mlt No Team
339 Roberta Zammit Cutajar 1:45:03 1:44:36 F 175 F 50-54 18 Mlt No Team
340 Mariella Privitera 1:45:43 1:45:14 F 176 F 55-59 8 Mlt No Team
2014 Mdina Glass Ladies Running Club Team Results
PLACE NAME SURNAME OFFICIAL TIME REAL TIME SEX PLACE SEX AGE CATEGORY PLACE AGE NAT. MALE TEAMS
3 Brian Magri 0:34:51 0:34:51 M 3 M 50-54 1 Mlt 1st Male Team Athleta Pembroke
4 Luke Micallef 0:35:57 0:35:57 M 4 M 23-34 1 Mlt 1st Male Team Athleta Pembroke
6 Daniel Pace 0:37:30 0:37:30 M 6 M 23-34 2 Mlt 1st Male Team Athleta Pembroke
13
7 Mark Pace 0:38:46 0:38:46 M 7 M 23-34 3 Mlt 2nd Male Team St Patrick’s Ac
8 Keith Xuereb 0:38:59 0:38:58 M 8 M 23-34 4 Mlt 2nd Male Team St Patrick’s Ac
10 Abram Zammit 0:39:45 0:39:45 M 10 M 50-54 2 Mlt 2nd Male Team St Patrick’s Ac
25
PLACE NAME SURNAME OFFICIAL TIME REAL TIME SEX PLACE SEX AGE CATEGORY PLACE AGE NAT. FEMALE TEAMS
55 Corinne Degaetano 0:46:51 0:46:50 F 10 F 40-44 1 Mlt 1st Female Team Ladies Running Club
67 Marthese Lia 0:48:23 0:48:23 F 11 F 45-49 2 Mlt 1st Female Team Ladies Running Club
72 Ramona Engerer 0:49:12 0:49:10 F 16 F 35-39 2 Mlt 1st Female Team Ladies Running Club
37
38 Caroline Ciappara 0:45:05 0:45:04 F 6 F 35-39 1 Mlt 2nd Female Team Mellieha Ac
139 Lucienne Bonnici 0:55:24 0:55:12 F 32 F 45-49 4 Mlt 2nd Female Team Mellieha Ac
162 Kylie Galea 0:58:26 0:58:16 F 44 F 23-34 21 Mlt 2nd Female Team Mellieha Ac
82

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *