LRC Mdina Glass 10k: 2015 Results

LRC Mdina Glass 10K Race Results
Place Name And Surname 3.8K Time 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
1 Andrew Grech 0:12:29 0:33:16 M 1 35-39 1 MLT Mellieha AC
2 Brian Magri 0:13:03 0:35:03 M 2 50-54 1 MLT Athleta Pembroke
3 Alan Camilleri 0:13:10 0:35:18 M 3 35-39 2 MLT Mellieha AC
4 Richard C. Chetcuti 0:13:18 0:36:00 M 4 35-39 3 MLT Athleta Pembroke
5 Charles Micallef 0:13:50 0:37:02 M 5 40-44 1 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
6 Clint Aquilina 0:14:02 0:37:10 M 6 23-34 1 MLT Mellieha AC
7 Stefan Azzopardi 0:13:51 0:38:02 M 7 23-34 2 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
8 Paul Formosa 0:14:39 0:38:20 M 8 40-44 2 MLT Mellieha AC
9 Shaw N A. Pullicino 0:14:22 0:38:23 M 9 23-34 3 MLT Mellieha AC
10 Karl Farrugia 0:14:26 0:38:33 M 10 U23 1 MLT Mellieha AC
11 Keith Xuereb 0:14:28 0:38:45 M 11 23-34 4 MLT St Patrick’s AC
12 Julian Borg 0:14:29 0:38:45 M 12 35-39 4 MLT Mellieha AC
13 Neil Brimmer 0:14:29 0:38:56 M 13 23-34 5 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
14 Mark Pace 0:14:33 0:39:13 M 14 23-34 6 MLT St Patrick’s AC
15 Roberta Schembri 0:14:41 0:39:17 F 1 23-34 1 MLT St Patrick’s AC
16 Jonathan Cini 0:14:41 0:39:36 M 15 23-34 7 MLT No Team
17 Jesmond Pace 0:14:55 0:39:37 M 16 50-54 2 MLT No Team
18 Charles Xuereb 0:15:03 0:39:44 M 17 35-39 5 MLT Team Fabio
19 Ivo Agius 0:15:01 0:40:11 M 18 40-44 3 MLT La Salle AC
20 Aaron Vassallo 0:15:18 0:40:15 M 19 23-34 8 MLT Mellieha AC
21 Raymond A. Scicluna 0:15:12 0:40:20 M 20 40-44 4 MLT Savio AC
22 Charles Camilleri 0:15:10 0:40:24 M 21 45-49 1 MLT Mellieha AC
23 Manfred Borda 0:15:18 0:40:26 M 22 35-39 6 MLT Mellieha AC
24 John Vella 0:15:19 0:40:33 M 23 40-44 5 MLT Team Fabio
25 Victor Borg 0:15:19 0:40:34 M 24 50-54 3 MLT AC Libertas
26 Gianella Bugeja 0:15:00 0:40:35 F 2 23-34 2 MLT Starmax
27 Brian Vella 0:15:42 0:40:41 M 25 40-44 6 MLT St Patrick’s AC
28 Toninu Dimech 0:15:36 0:40:44 M 26 40-44 7 MLT Mellieha AC
29 Mark Mifsud 0:15:42 0:40:49 M 27 35-39 7 MLT Mellieha AC
30 Mario Agius 0:15:16 0:40:50 M 28 40-44 8 MLT Mellieha AC
31 Matthew Xuereb 0:15:13 0:40:55 M 29 23-34 9 MLT Gozo Athletix AC
32 Savo Ristic 0:15:14 0:41:02 M 30 45-49 2 SRB St Patrick’s AC
33 W Ill Templeman 0:15:41 0:41:04 M 31 23-34 10 MLT Mellieha AC
34 James Sciriha 0:15:18 0:41:04 M 32 23-34 11 MLT Mellieha AC
35 Josann A. Attard Pulis 0:15:08 0:41:16 F 3 23-34 3 MLT Starmax
36 Duncan Abdilla 0:15:21 0:41:31 M 33 23-34 12 MLT La Salle AC
37 Julian Evans 0:16:02 0:41:48 M 34 23-34 13 MLT No Team
38 Robert J. Galea 0:15:45 0:42:07 M 35 23-34 14 MLT No Team
39 Conrad Bugeja 0:16:03 0:42:15 M 36 23-34 15 MLT No Team
40 Kristen Borg 0:15:21 0:42:23 F 4 23-34 4 MLT La Salle AC
41 Anthony Borg 0:15:54 0:42:44 M 37 35-39 8 MLT St Patrick’s AC
42 Alex Vella 0:16:09 0:42:50 M 38 23-34 16 MLT Mellieha AC
43 Bernard Farrugia 0:16:21 0:42:55 M 39 23-34 17 MLT Mellieha AC
44 Sam Attard 0:16:21 0:42:56 M 40 50-54 4 MLT Mellieha AC
45 Paw Lu Brincat 0:16:20 0:43:02 M 41 55-59 1 MLT St Patrick’s AC
46 Mario J. Pisani 0:16:21 0:43:03 M 42 55-59 2 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
47 Stephan Tanti 0:16:09 0:43:05 M 43 23-34 18 MLT Mellieha AC
48 Tonio C. Cuschieri 0:16:41 0:43:08 M 44 23-34 19 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
49 Jurgen Axiaq 0:17:02 0:43:13 M 45 23-34 20 MLT Mellieha AC
50 Gilbert Spiteri 0:16:33 0:43:15 M 46 23-34 21 MLT No Team
51 Caroline Ciappara 0:15:56 0:43:15 F 5 40-44 1 MLT Starmax
52 Lino Fabri 0:16:10 0:43:18 M 47 60-64 1 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
53 Lydon Bonnici 0:16:30 0:43:28 M 48 23-34 22 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
54 Joseph Farrugia 0:16:23 0:43:28 M 49 60-64 2 MLT Mellieha AC
55 Ivan A. Curmi 0:16:32 0:43:38 M 50 45-49 3 MLT Mellieha AC
56 Arthur J. Hili 0:16:47 0:43:42 M 51 35-39 9 MLT No Team
57 Sandro Bugeja 0:16:46 0:43:48 M 52 50-54 5 MLT Mellieha AC
58 Fabian Casha 0:16:35 0:43:56 M 53 35-39 10 MLT No Team
59 Albert Suda 0:16:52 0:44:00 M 54 50-54 6 MLT No Team
60 Sandra S. Schembri 0:16:39 0:44:04 F 6 45-49 1 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
61 Alan Mifsud 0:16:58 0:44:24 M 55 35-39 11 MLT No Team
62 George P. Cooke 0:16:30 0:44:33 M 56 23-34 23 GER No Team
63 Alan Abela 0:17:13 0:44:42 M 57 23-34 24 MLT No Team
64 Nick A. Refalo 0:17:20 0:44:51 M 58 35-39 12 MLT No Team
65 Adrian Busuttil 0:17:02 0:44:49 M 59 23-34 25 MLT Mellieha AC
66 Anthony Sciberras 0:16:46 0:44:53 M 60 60-64 3 MLT No Team
67 Jonathan S. Shaller 0:17:04 0:44:59 M 61 23-34 26 GBR No Team
68 John P. Azzopardi 0:16:21 0:45:22 M 62 45-49 4 MLT No Team
69 Lucy Ann Muscat 0:17:20 0:45:22 F 7 40-44 2 MLT Mellieha AC
70 David Bonnici 0:17:31 0:46:05 M 63 23-34 27 MLT No Team
71 Richard Gatt 0:17:48 0:45:28 M 64 35-39 13 MLT No Team
72 Sandro Caruana 0:17:28 0:45:29 M 65 45-49 5 MLT Athleta Pembroke
73 Joseph Grima 0:17:23 0:45:30 M 66 35-39 14 MLT Mellieha AC
74 Adrian Camilleri 0:17:23 0:45:31 M 67 35-39 15 MLT Mellieha AC
75 Joanna Camilleri 0:16:53 0:45:32 F 8 23-34 5 MLT Mellieha AC
76 Roberto Sammut 0:17:13 0:45:33 M 68 23-34 28 MLT Team Fabio
77 Joanna Grech 0:16:58 0:45:34 F 9 U23 1 MLT St Patrick’s AC
78 Joanne Casha 0:17:26 0:45:45 F 10 35-39 1 MLT No Team
79 Stephen Borg 0:16:59 0:45:50 M 69 35-39 16 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
80 Alexia Cutajar 0:17:26 0:45:54 F 11 35-39 1 MLT Mellieha AC
81 Chris Meilak 0:17:27 0:45:56 M 70 23-34 29 MLT Mellieha AC
82 Marvin Cortis 0:17:25 0:46:04 M 71 23-34 30 MLT No Team
83 Aldo Perez 0:18:00 0:46:15 M 72 23-34 31 ESP No Team
84 Pierre A. Pirotta 0:17:19 0:46:16 M 73 50-54 7 MLT Athleta Pembroke
85 John Mallia 0:17:34 0:46:20 M 74 45-49 6 MLT No Team
86 Gordon Micallef 0:17:53 0:46:22 M 75 40-44 9 MLT Mellieha AC
87 Moira Cassar 0:17:27 0:46:23 F 12 23-34 7 MLT Mellieha AC
88 Chris Allison 0:17:53 0:46:24 M 76 23-34 32 GBR St Patrick’s AC
89 Tiziana Bonnici 0:17:02 0:46:28 F 13 35-39 2 MLT No Team
90 Clinton C. Schembri Francalanza 0:18:42 0:46:33 M 77 23-34 33 MLT No Team
91 Marthese Lia 0:17:00 0:46:35 F 14 45-49 2 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
92 Kurt Casapinta 0:17:01 0:46:38 M 78 35-39 17 MLT No Team
93 Michael Camilleri 0:17:09 0:46:41 M 79 50-54 8 MLT AC Libertas
94 Andrew Said 0:17:43 0:46:43 M 80 23-34 34 MLT Athletix AC
95 Mario Briffa 0:18:26 0:46:50 M 81 50-54 9 MLT Mellieha AC
96 Corinne Degaetano 0:17:30 0:46:54 F 15 40-44 3 MLT Ladies Running Club
97 Chris M. Vella Petroni 0:17:26 0:46:56 M 82 55-59 3 MLT Mellieha AC
98 Stephen Mizzi 0:18:25 0:47:05 M 83 35-39 18 MLT Mellieha AC
99 Lee A. Micallef 0:17:50 0:47:06 M 84 45-49 7 MLT St Patrick’s AC
100 Charles Muscat 0:17:08 0:47:08 M 85 35-39 19 MLT No Team
101 Jean Borg 0:17:32 0:47:39 M 86 35-39 20 MLT No Team
102 Adriano Azzopardi 0:18:09 0:47:58 M 87 35-39 21 MLT No Team
103 Keith Scicluna 0:18:40 0:48:02 M 88 23-34 35 MLT No Team
104 Daniel P. Agius 0:17:03 0:48:06 M 89 U23 2 MLT Mellieha AC
105 Salvu Cassar 0:18:33 0:48:10 M 90 35-39 22 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
106 Jason M. Marmara 0:17:45 0:48:15 M 91 35-39 23 MLT No Team
107 Mario Xuereb 0:18:03 0:48:19 M 92 55-59 4 MLT No Team
108 Eugene W Arrington 0:18:04 0:48:29 M 93 55-59 5 MLT Mellieha AC
109 Mario J. Farrugia 0:18:05 0:48:28 M 94 55-59 6 MLT No Team
110 Adrian Caruana 0:18:31 0:48:34 M 95 35-39 24 MLT No Team
111 Tony P. Vella 0:18:43 0:48:41 M 96 50-54 10 MLT Mellieha AC
112 Mark Battistino 0:18:21 0:48:47 M 97 40-44 10 MLT No Team
113 Patrick Delia 0:18:25 0:48:47 M 98 35-39 25 MLT Mellieha AC
114 Carmel M. Zammit 0:18:03 0:48:49 M 99 55-59 7 MLT St Patrick’s AC
115 Aaron Simpson 0:19:04 0:48:56 M 100 40-44 11 MLT No Team
116 Jesmond Mifsud 0:18:12 0:48:58 M 101 40-44 12 MLT Mellieha AC
117 Antoine Pace 0:18:14 0:48:58 M 102 50-54 11 MLT St Patrick’s AC
118 Bernice Pisani 0:18:36 0:48:59 F 16 23-34 8 MLT No Team
119 Ralph M. Camilleri 0:19:13 0:49:03 M 103 35-39 26 MLT No Team
120 Gilbert Gauci 0:18:40 0:49:05 M 104 23-34 36 MLT Mellieha AC
121 Aaron Fenech 0:19:01 0:49:09 M 105 23-34 37 MLT No Team
122 Stefano Lazze’ 0:18:01 0:49:09 M 106 35-39 27 MLT No Team
123 Carmelo Formosa 0:18:07 0:49:10 M 107 55-59 8 MLT No Team
124 Mark Spiteri 0:17:18 0:49:15 M 108 U23 3 MLT No Team
125 Mette Servold 0:18:07 0:49:17 F 17 55-59 1 NOR Sisu Forshaga
126 Charyl Fava 0:18:09 0:49:17 F 18 23-34 9 MLT No Team
127 Barry J. Jacobs 0:18:23 0:49:18 M 109 35-39 28 RSA No Team
128 George Cassar 0:18:52 0:49:23 M 110 55-59 9 MLT No Team
129 Amanda Rapa 0:19:12 0:49:24 F 19 23-34 10 MLT No Team
130 Natasha Micallef 0:18:54 0:49:25 F 20 35-39 3 MLT No Team
131 Mark Fountaine 0:20:05 0:49:32 M 111 55-59 10 GBR No Team
132 Claudine Bugeja 0:19:07 0:49:31 F 21 35-39 4 MLT No Team
133 Christian Farrugia 0:18:33 0:49:37 M 112 23-34 38 MLT Zurrieq W Olves AC
134 Shaun Camilleri 0:19:01 0:49:42 M 113 23-34 39 MLT No Team
135 Joseph N. Agius 0:18:54 0:49:42 M 114 45-49 8 MLT Mellieha AC
136 Philippe Lonfat 0:18:45 0:49:46 M 115 50-54 12 SUI No Team
137 Ivan Gerada 0:18:54 0:49:47 M 116 35-39 29 MLT Mellieha AC
138 Ramona Engerer 0:19:12 0:49:47 F 22 40-44 4 MLT Ladies Running Club
139 Fernando Docampo 0:19:47 0:49:54 M 117 45-49 9 ESP No Team
140 Matthew Farrugia 0:18:51 0:50:01 M 118 35-39 30 MLT No Team
141 Kevin Camilleri 0:19:29 0:50:04 M 119 40-44 13 MLT Mellieha AC
142 Clementina M. Camilleri 0:18:17 0:50:11 F 23 23-34 11 MLT Starmax
143 Christopher Bonnici 0:18:36 0:50:12 M 120 35-39 31 MLT No Team
144 Dennis Bjerrum-mogensen 0:19:09 0:50:15 M 121 50-54 13 DEN No Team
145 Stephen J. Mifsud 0:20:08 0:50:14 M 122 45-49 10 MLT Oi2rc
146 Umberto Facciolla 0:18:47 0:50:15 M 123 23-34 40 ITA No Team
147 Miriam Vella 0:18:35 0:50:15 F 24 45-49 3 MLT No Team
148 Joseph Azzopardi 0:19:11 0:50:21 M 124 45-49 11 MLT No Team
149 Doreen Pace 0:19:12 0:50:22 F 25 50-54 1 MLT St Patrick’s AC
150 Roberta R. Azzopardi 0:19:28 0:50:25 F 26 35-39 5 MLT Mellieha AC
151 Ryan J. Bonello 0:18:45 0:50:40 M 125 23-34 41 MLT No Team
152 Etienne Camenzuli 0:20:08 0:50:49 M 126 45-49 12 MLT Oi2rc
153 Frank Fenech 0:18:38 0:50:50 M 127 35-39 32 MLT No Team
154 Dione Bugeja 0:19:04 0:50:54 M 128 35-39 33 MLT No Team
155 Stephen Mallia 0:20:00 0:51:05 M 129 23-34 42 MLT No Team
156 Kevin M. Filletti 0:19:36 0:51:06 M 130 40-44 14 MLT Mellieha AC
157 David Muscat 0:19:51 0:52:30 M 131 23-34 43 MLT No Team
158 Sonia Consiglio 0:19:13 0:51:23 F 27 40-44 5 MLT Mellieha AC
159 Stephanie Sciberras 0:19:11 0:51:39 F 28 35-39 6 MLT No Team
160 Adrian Attard 0:19:30 0:51:40 M 132 40-44 15 MLT No Team
161 Glorianne Borg 0:19:01 0:51:40 F 29 50-54 2 MLT La Salle AC
162 Gordon S. Craig 0:19:47 0:51:41 M 133 45-49 13 MLT Mitch
163 Marco M. Muscat 0:19:50 0:51:50 M 134 35-39 34 MLT No Team
164 Bridgette Collins 0:19:55 0:51:56 F 30 35-39 7 HUN No Team
165 James Hili 0:19:16 0:52:04 M 135 35-39 35 MLT No Team
166 Pierre Lia 0:20:15 0:52:10 M 136 45-49 14 MLT No Team
167 Reuben Spiteri 0:19:54 0:52:12 M 137 23-34 44 MLT No Team
168 Sean C. Camilleri 0:19:39 0:52:13 M 138 23-34 45 MLT No Team
169 Alison Portanier Mifsud 0:20:00 0:52:14 F 31 40-44 6 MLT No Team
170 Adrian Zammit 0:19:45 0:52:16 M 139 40-44 16 MLT No Team
171 Gordon How E How E 0:18:56 0:52:16 M 140 35-39 36 MLT No Team
172 Stefano Sajeba 0:19:57 0:52:17 M 141 23-34 46 MLT Mellieha AC
173 Anton M. Cini 0:20:17 0:52:19 M 142 50-54 14 MLT Mellieha AC
174 Marcelle Borg Degiorgio 0:19:50 0:52:19 F 32 23-34 12 MLT Mellieha AC
175 Mario Bonello 0:20:30 0:52:29 M 143 45-49 15 MLT No Team
176 Agnetha Agius 0:20:46 0:52:36 F 33 35-39 8 MLT Mellieha AC
177 Dennis Smith 0:20:46 0:52:36 M 144 35-39 37 MLT Mellieha AC
178 Gary Mallia 0:19:57 0:52:40 M 145 23-34 47 MLT Mellieha AC
179 Carla Eminyan 0:20:33 0:52:56 F 34 23-34 13 MLT No Team
180 Isabella Mess 0:19:57 0:52:57 F 35 23-34 14 GER Mellieha AC
181 Nello Calleja 0:20:10 0:52:59 M 146 40-44 17 MLT No Team
182 Lorraine Pavia 0:20:46 0:53:00 F 36 40-44 7 MLT Mellieha AC
183 Josette Portelli 0:20:06 0:53:14 F 37 40-44 8 MLT Ladies Running Club
184 Claudine Zerafa 0:20:06 0:53:17 F 38 45-49 4 MLT Ladies Running Club
185 Cecil Borda 0:19:45 0:53:18 M 147 55-59 11 MLT St Patrick’s AC
186 Joseph Attard 0:20:34 0:53:23 M 148 40-44 18 MLT No Team
187 Lynn C. Galea 0:20:33 0:53:27 F 39 40-44 9 GBR No Team
188 Davina Bonello Ghio 0:19:47 0:53:32 F 40 40-44 10 MLT No Team
189 Malcolm Camilleri 0:18:10 0:53:37 M 149 23-34 48 MLT No Team
190 Susan Spiteri Shaw 0:20:55 0:53:45 F 41 50-54 3 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
191 Joanne Poulton 0:20:55 0:53:45 F 42 40-44 11 MLT Mellieha AC
192 Charmaine M. Hogan 0:20:07 0:53:48 F 43 40-44 12 MLT Team Fabio
193 Catherine A. Mercieca 0:20:42 0:53:51 F 44 35-39 9 MLT No Team
194 Lisa M. Muscat 0:20:16 0:53:53 F 45 40-44 13 MLT Ladies Running Club
195 Mark Sims 0:21:05 0:53:57 M 150 50-54 15 GBR No Team
196 Daphne J. Sims Dodebier 0:20:06 0:53:57 F 46 35-39 10 MLT Ladies Running Club
197 Rachel Debono 0:20:38 0:54:02 F 47 23-34 15 MLT Mellieha AC
198 Rebecca Borg 0:20:39 0:54:09 F 48 23-34 16 MLT Team W Affle
199 Ian Jones 0:20:34 0:54:15 M 151 23-34 49 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
200 Charmaine Falzon 0:20:31 0:54:15 F 49 35-39 11 MLT No Team
201 Sandra Fenech 0:20:40 0:54:21 F 50 40-44 14 MLT No Team
202 Duncan Tabone 0:20:48 0:54:25 M 152 23-34 50 MLT No Team
203 Erika Linsdey Zammit 0:20:39 0:54:33 F 51 35-39 12 MLT Team W Affle
204 Daniela Pullicino 0:20:40 0:54:39 F 52 35-39 13 MLT No Team
205 Alexander Borg 0:20:40 0:54:38 M 153 23-34 51 MLT No Team
206 Joanna Camenzuli 0:20:47 0:54:44 F 53 40-44 15 MLT No Team
207 Jason Frendo 0:20:41 0:55:06 M 154 23-34 52 MLT No Team
208 Alfred De Marco 0:21:43 0:55:10 M 155 65-69 4 MLT St Patrick’s AC
209 Catrin J. Diamantino 0:20:07 0:55:15 F 54 40-44 16 SW E Ladies Running Club
210 Saviour Buhagiar 0:20:56 0:55:34 M 156 55-59 12 MLT Qormi AC
211 Lucienne Bonnici 0:21:08 0:55:41 F 55 45-49 5 MLT Mellieha AC
212 Andrew Xuereb 0:21:27 0:55:42 M 157 40-44 19 MLT Birkirkara St. Joseph
213 Karen Camilleri 0:20:43 0:55:47 F 56 23-34 17 MLT Mellieha AC
214 Yosef Pulo Zammit 0:21:05 0:55:52 M 158 65-69 5 MLT Mellieha AC
215 Audrey Cefai 0:20:27 0:55:55 F 57 40-44 17 MLT Ladies Running Club
216 Ashley Ciantar 0:21:07 0:56:06 F 58 23-34 18 MLT No Team
217 Gordon Borg 0:21:14 0:56:09 M 159 35-39 38 MLT No Team
218 Shayan Sheikh 0:21:06 0:56:10 M 160 23-34 53 MLT No Team
219 Deborah L. Gatt 0:20:36 0:56:11 F 59 35-39 14 MLT Ladies Running Club
220 John P. Giacchino 0:20:50 0:56:12 M 161 45-49 16 MLT No Team
221 Kurt Chetcuti 0:21:21 0:56:17 M 162 23-34 54 MLT No Team
222 Jesmond Grech 0:21:35 0:56:18 M 163 23-34 55 MLT No Team
223 Txema Hermoso 0:22:27 0:56:33 M 164 23-34 56 ESP Runw Estin
224 Susanne Konig 0:21:41 0:56:36 F 60 40-44 18 SW E No Team
225 Stephen E. Xuereb 0:21:36 0:56:45 M 165 40-44 20 MLT Mellieha AC
226 Claire Tanti 0:21:30 0:56:50 F 61 35-39 15 MLT Ladies Running Club
227 Joseph Zammit 0:21:47 0:56:53 M 166 45-49 17 MLT No Team
228 Richard Zammit 0:21:47 0:56:59 M 167 65-69 6 MLT No Team
229 Anthony Perez 0:22:35 0:57:09 M 168 23-34 57 GBR No Team
230 Maureen F. Farrugia 0:20:54 0:57:11 F 62 23-34 19 MLT No Team
231 Monica Piscopo 0:21:12 0:57:19 F 63 65-69 1 MLT St Patrick’s AC
232 Fiona Fenech 0:20:52 0:57:22 F 64 23-34 20 MLT No Team
233 Margaret Formosa 0:22:25 0:57:24 F 65 45-49 6 MLT Ladies Running Club
234 Karen Ryan 0:22:02 0:57:27 F 66 23-34 21 MLT No Team
235 Keith Abela 0:22:18 0:57:29 M 169 23-34 58 MLT No Team
236 Hilary Galea-lauri 0:21:27 0:57:37 M 170 50-54 16 MLT No Team
237 Abigail Barbara 0:22:35 0:57:42 F 67 23-34 22 MLT No Team
238 Kimberly Said 0:21:34 0:57:41 F 68 U23 2 MLT No Team
239 Lindsey Pirotta 0:21:48 0:57:43 F 69 U23 3 MLT No Team
240 Alexia I. Gatt 0:21:18 0:57:43 F 70 35-39 16 MLT No Team
241 Thea Micallef 0:21:34 0:57:45 F 71 U23 4 MLT No Team
242 Jessica Gauci 0:22:44 0:57:51 F 72 U23 5 MLT No Team
243 Leanne Attard 0:22:44 0:57:52 F 73 23-34 23 MLT No Team
244 Kurt Abela 0:22:18 0:57:54 M 171 23-34 59 MLT No Team
245 Anthea A. Scerri Richard 0:22:37 0:57:55 F 74 35-39 17 MLT No Team
246 Doreen Hili 0:22:37 0:57:57 F 75 40-44 19 MLT No Team
247 Caroline R. Caruana 0:22:44 0:58:04 F 76 23-34 24 MLT No Team
248 Jolynn Bartolo 0:21:48 0:58:00 F 77 23-34 25 MLT No Team
249 Mariebelle Muscat 0:22:09 0:58:03 F 78 45-49 7 MLT No Team
250 Jak Marshall 0:21:25 0:58:06 M 172 23-34 60 GBR No Team
251 Ralph Attard 0:21:35 0:58:13 M 173 60-64 4 MLT Mellieha AC
252 Maria F. Xuereb 0:22:32 0:58:17 F 79 40-44 20 MLT Ladies Running Club
253 Brian O’callaghan 0:20:55 0:58:20 M 174 40-44 21 CAN No Team
254 Joseph Debono 0:20:43 0:58:20 M 175 45-49 18 MLT I & J Fitness
255 Andre Manicolo 0:22:33 0:58:22 M 176 23-34 61 MLT No Team
256 Ruben M. Debono 0:21:40 0:58:25 M 177 50-54 17 MLT St Patrick’s AC
257 Monica Mamo 0:21:10 0:58:29 F 80 23-34 26 MLT Team Fabio
258 Karl Xuereb 0:23:19 0:58:47 M 178 23-34 62 MLT No Team
259 Martina Darmanin 0:20:32 0:58:50 F 81 U23 6 MLT No Team
260 Jeffrey Magro 0:23:09 0:58:59 M 179 35-39 39 MLT No Team
261 Lisa Farrugia 0:22:12 0:59:12 F 82 23-34 27 MLT No Team
262 Natasha B. Barbara 0:22:34 0:59:17 F 83 35-39 18 MLT No Team
263 Christine A. Attard 0:21:44 0:59:25 F 84 55-59 2 MLT Ladies Running Club
264 Graziella Formosa 0:22:38 0:59:33 F 85 35-39 19 MLT Mellieha AC
265 Ingrid Camilleri 0:23:04 0:59:33 F 86 35-39 20 MLT Mellieha AC
266 Karelle Vella 0:22:31 0:59:40 F 87 35-39 21 MLT No Team
267 Annmarie R. Dalmas 0:22:36 0:59:45 F 88 23-34 28 MLT No Team
268 Aislynn Ellul 0:22:02 1:00:00 F 89 23-34 29 MLT No Team
269 Anthony Spiteri 0:22:34 0:59:52 M 180 23-34 63 MLT No Team
270 Peter Mercieca 0:21:30 1:00:15 M 181 40-44 22 MLT No Team
271 Stefania Buhagiar 0:22:21 1:00:03 F 90 23-34 30 MLT Starmax
272 Clifton Bonello 0:23:09 1:00:20 M 182 23-34 64 MLT No Team
273 Mike K. Bishopp 0:22:59 1:00:09 M 183 65-69 7 GBR No Team
274 Natasa Aleksic 0:22:02 1:00:15 F 91 40-44 21 SRB No Team
275 Eleanor Vella 0:22:32 1:00:16 F 92 35-39 22 MLT No Team
276 Brenda Gove’ 0:23:47 1:00:16 F 93 35-39 23 MLT No Team
277 Manuel Spiteri 0:23:15 1:00:27 M 184 55-59 13 MLT St Patrick’s AC
278 Christine Vassallo 0:22:22 1:01:26 F 94 23-34 31 MLT Starmax
279 Eva E. Bihari 0:22:37 1:01:31 F 95 45-49 8 HUN No Team
280 Jeffrey Sultana 0:22:10 1:01:56 M 185 35-39 40 MLT No Team
281 Irene Ramiro 0:23:40 1:01:45 F 96 35-39 24 ESP No Team
282 Margherita Alessandri 0:23:40 1:01:45 F 97 35-39 25 ITA No Team
283 Christina Peresso 0:22:43 1:01:51 F 98 35-39 26 MLT Ladies Running Club
284 Antoine Galea 0:23:15 1:02:16 M 186 35-39 41 MLT No Team
285 Maria Vella Galea 0:23:15 1:02:16 F 99 23-34 32 MLT No Team
286 Anthony E. Azzopardi 0:23:23 1:02:37 M 187 70-74 1 MLT No Team
287 Steffan Vassallo 0:24:24 1:02:49 M 188 35-39 42 MLT No Team
288 Rebecca Strickland 0:23:43 1:02:53 F 100 40-44 22 MLT No Team
289 Roma Naudi 0:23:43 1:02:53 F 101 40-44 23 MLT No Team
290 Noel Galea 0:23:50 1:03:14 M 189 55-59 14 MLT No Team
291 Stephanie Cassar 0:24:06 1:03:14 F 102 35-39 27 MLT No Team
292 Deborah Mizzi 0:24:16 1:03:30 F 103 23-34 33 MLT No Team
293 Donald C. Cauchi 0:23:09 1:03:30 M 190 60-64 5 MLT No Team
294 Anna Lungaro 0:23:09 1:03:31 F 104 50-54 4 MLT Athleta Pembroke
295 Alfred Mifsud 0:22:15 1:03:37 M 191 50-54 18 MLT No Team
296 Kelly Van Pooss 0:22:41 1:03:44 F 105 35-39 28 GBR No Team
297 Sarah Marie Abela Hili 0:23:56 1:04:22 F 106 23-34 34 MLT No Team
298 Anton Muscat Xerri 0:24:21 1:04:30 M 192 23-34 65 MLT No Team
299 Stephanie Micallef 0:24:18 1:04:25 F 107 23-34 35 MLT No Team
300 Olivia Micallef Camilleri 0:23:53 1:04:36 F 108 23-34 36 MLT No Team
301 Donna Bugelli 0:23:29 1:04:29 F 109 23-34 37 MLT No Team
302 Anna M. Vella 0:23:05 1:04:34 F 110 35-39 29 MLT Mellieha AC
303 Kira Borg 0:24:32 1:04:47 F 111 23-34 38 MLT No Team
304 Borja Albaladejo 0:24:26 1:05:15 M 193 23-34 66 ESP No Team
305 Tim W Arren 0:25:16 1:06:08 M 194 35-39 43 GBR No Team
306 David Vella 0:24:06 1:06:21 M 195 55-59 15 MLT No Team
307 Amy L. Egger 0:25:11 1:06:26 F 112 35-39 30 CAN Ladies Running Club
308 Valentina Morello 0:24:52 1:06:30 F 113 23-34 39 ITA No Team
309 Mariella Camilleri 0:24:13 1:06:45 F 114 35-39 31 MLT Ladies Running Club
310 Camille M. Felice 0:23:45 1:06:49 F 115 23-34 40 MLT No Team
311 Myra Bonello 0:24:12 1:06:45 F 116 U23 7 MLT No Team
312 Arianne Attard 0:24:23 1:06:48 F 117 23-34 41 MLT No Team
313 Randolph Micallef 0:23:53 1:07:16 M 196 23-34 67 MLT No Team
314 Timothy M. Bishopp 0:22:59 1:07:19 M 197 23-34 68 GBR No Team
315 Michael Hersey 0:25:16 1:08:00 M 198 35-39 44 MLT No Team
316 Svetlana W Allace 0:24:16 1:08:12 F 118 23-34 42 MLT No Team
317 Marion Parascandolo 0:26:17 1:08:35 F 119 55-59 3 MLT No Team
318 Natalia Zammit Parascandolo 0:26:18 1:08:35 F 120 23-34 43 MLT No Team
319 Jenny Mizzi 0:24:03 1:08:31 F 121 50-54 5 MLT Mellieha AC
320 Martha Privitelli 0:27:49 1:08:38 F 122 23-34 44 MLT No Team
321 Lara Camilleri 0:25:14 1:09:04 F 123 35-39 32 MLT Ladies Running Club
322 Tessie Mizzi 0:25:33 1:09:05 F 124 50-54 6 MLT No Team
323 Bernice Mizzi 0:25:33 1:09:05 F 125 23-34 45 MLT No Team
324 Diane Brooks 0:25:31 1:09:26 F 126 40-44 24 GBR No Team
325 Andrea Tidy 0:25:05 1:09:41 F 127 55-59 4 GER No Team
326 Judith Smith 0:26:03 1:10:34 F 128 35-39 33 MLT Mellieha AC
327 Helen Bonello 0:26:57 1:11:10 F 129 55-59 5 MLT No Team
328 Charmaine Camilleri 0:26:04 1:11:20 F 130 45-49 9 MLT No Team
329 Sonia Bonnici 0:28:14 1:11:33 F 131 23-34 46 MLT No Team
330 Mary Micallef 0:26:07 1:12:01 F 132 50-54 7 MLT No Team
331 Amanda A. Mifsud 0:25:58 1:12:10 F 133 35-39 34 MLT No Team
332 Ann Marie Church 0:27:20 1:12:13 F 134 23-34 47 MLT No Team
333 Chantel M. Borg 0:26:59 1:12:25 F 135 40-44 25 MLT No Team
334 Brigid Schembri 0:26:59 1:12:55 F 136 55-59 6 MLT No Team
335 Rachel Micallef 0:28:15 1:12:49 F 137 23-34 48 MLT No Team
336 Italo Bonnici 0:33:09 1:13:15 M 199 23-34 69 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
337 Louis Buhagiar 0:27:29 1:13:33 M 200 50-54 19 MLT No Team
338 Anthea Abdilla 0:27:29 1:13:35 F 138 45-49 10 MLT No Team
339 Fiona Ciappara Cascun 0:28:14 1:14:28 F 139 23-34 49 MLT Mellieha AC
340 Norma Camilleri 0:29:16 1:14:44 F 140 40-44 26 MLT No Team
341 Anne W . Thompson 0:28:02 1:14:51 F 141 65-69 2 GBR No Team
342 Mario Zerafa 0:28:10 1:15:01 M 201 40-44 23 MLT No Team
343 Christina Galea 0:28:12 1:15:01 F 142 23-34 50 MLT No Team
344 Paul G. Camilleri 0:28:09 1:15:04 M 202 45-49 19 MLT No Team
345 Lucienne Sciberras 0:29:06 1:15:55 F 143 45-49 11 MLT No Team
346 Fiona Millo 0:29:06 1:15:55 F 144 40-44 27 MLT No Team
347 Audrey Vella 0:28:25 1:16:24 F 145 23-34 51 MLT No Team
348 Diane E. Vella 0:30:51 1:16:51 F 146 50-54 8 GBR No Team
349 Anna M. Marshall 0:30:08 1:17:41 F 147 35-39 35 GBR No Team
350 Angele M. Pizzuto 0:30:17 1:18:03 F 148 40-44 28 MLT Pathw Ays
351 Claudine G. W Oolsey Henry 0:30:09 1:18:24 F 149 40-44 29 MLT No Team
352 Suzanne Gregory 0:34:42 1:18:33 F 150 45-49 12 MLT No Team
353 Denise Copperstone 0:35:00 1:18:36 F 151 50-54 9 MLT No Team
354 Alexia Rossi 0:34:42 1:18:39 F 152 35-39 36 MLT No Team
355 Greta A. Rapinett 0:28:14 1:18:20 F 153 35-39 37 MLT Mellieha AC
356 Marion B. Neame 0:36:08 1:18:42 F 154 40-44 30 MLT No Team
357 Elaine Hollyoak 0:36:08 1:18:56 F 155 23-34 52 MLT No Team
358 Doris Attard 0:35:38 1:19:00 F 156 55-59 7 MLT No Team
359 Sara Darmanin 0:36:02 1:19:03 F 157 23-34 53 MLT No Team
360 Jutta Eisinger 0:35:35 1:19:01 F 158 65-69 3 GER No Team
361 Moira Ferry 0:35:35 1:19:02 F 159 55-59 8 MLT Inspire
362 Chiara Attard 0:35:52 1:19:06 F 160 40-44 31 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
363 Annabel Borg 0:36:16 1:19:09 F 161 45-49 13 MLT No Team
364 Celia Melillo 0:35:57 1:19:06 F 162 40-44 32 MLT No Team
365 Anna Maria Portelli 0:36:18 1:19:09 F 163 45-49 14 MLT No Team
366 Kathleen Mizzi 0:35:57 1:19:07 F 164 40-44 33 MLT No Team
367 Joanna Darmanin 0:36:12 1:19:04 F 165 50-54 10 MLT No Team
368 Nadine F. Farrugia 0:31:22 1:19:39 F 166 35-39 38 MLT No Team
369 Donatella Fenech 0:32:12 1:20:08 F 167 23-34 54 MLT No Team
370 Krista Farrugia 0:31:25 1:20:22 F 168 35-39 39 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
371 Tony Schembri 0:31:24 1:20:29 M 203 55-59 16 MLT No Team
372 Joseph Leone-ganado 0:30:44 1:21:18 M 204 65-69 8 MLT No Team
373 Anthony M. Attard 0:33:30 1:21:50 M 205 45-49 20 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
374 Karen Lee Naudi 0:31:23 1:22:09 F 169 35-39 40 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
375 Lara Jayne Bonnici 0:31:24 1:22:09 F 170 23-34 55 MLT The W Alkie Talkies
376 Charmaine Costa 0:34:04 1:23:05 F 171 35-39 41 MLT No Team
377 Sharon E. Falzon 0:32:42 1:23:08 F 172 23-34 56 MLT No Team
378 Lara A. Falzon 0:32:41 1:23:10 M 206 23-34 70 MLT No Team
379 Josephine Abela 0:31:13 1:23:20 F 173 23-34 57 MLT No Team
380 Venita Magro 0:34:52 1:23:46 F 174 23-34 58 MLT No Team
381 Claire Bartolo 0:31:48 1:24:09 F 175 45-49 15 MLT No Team
382 Consuelo P. Scerri Herrera 0:33:44 1:24:06 F 176 50-54 11 MLT No Team
383 Catherine Debattista 0:33:45 1:24:06 F 177 50-54 12 MLT No Team
384 Isabelle Borg Magro 0:34:50 1:24:34 F 178 35-39 42 MLT No Team
385 Maria Cristina Spiteri 0:31:50 1:24:37 F 179 45-49 16 MLT No Team
386 Henry R. Firmstone 0:32:38 1:24:33 M 207 50-54 20 USA No Team
387 Ruth Pizzuto 0:32:56 1:24:40 F 180 35-39 43 MLT No Team
388 Francesca Debono 0:32:52 1:24:52 F 181 45-49 17 MLT No Team
389 Louise Camilleri 0:31:37 1:24:55 F 182 50-54 13 MLT No Team
390 Daniel Ellul 0:27:02 1:25:01 M 208 U23 4 MLT No Team
391 Clarissa Jones 0:33:31 1:25:15 F 183 35-39 44 MLT No Team
392 Stephanie Demarco 0:30:50 1:25:40 F 184 60-64 1 MLT Ladies Running Club
393 Cecilia Degaetano 0:32:37 1:26:04 F 185 75-79 1 MLT No Team
394 Mario F. Degabriele 0:34:18 1:26:10 M 209 50-54 21 MLT No Team
395 Janine Muscat 0:33:49 1:26:11 F 186 40-44 34 MLT No Team
396 Maarten Van Alkemade 0:34:14 1:26:18 M 210 55-59 17 NED No Team
397 Sonia Zammit 0:34:18 1:26:17 F 187 45-49 18 MLT No Team
398 Stefan Borg 0:41:55 1:26:11 M 211 35-39 45 MLT No Team
399 Greta Camilleri 0:33:51 1:26:37 F 188 23-34 59 MLT No Team
400 Tamara Chetcuti 0:33:51 1:26:37 F 189 23-34 60 MLT No Team
401 Janet Barthet 0:45:05 1:27:08 F 190 23-34 61 MLT No Team
402 Jessica Catania 0:45:05 1:27:09 F 191 23-34 62 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
403 Vanessa Macdonald 0:34:14 1:27:29 F 192 55-59 9 MLT No Team
404 Sabina Attard 0:33:57 1:27:39 F 193 23-34 63 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
405 Fiona Mallia 0:33:57 1:27:39 F 194 45-49 19 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
406 Adonia Sammut 0:33:58 1:27:39 F 195 23-34 64 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
407 Sarah A. Spiteri 0:33:56 1:27:39 F 196 23-34 65 MLT No Team
408 Marie-claire Y. Pellegrini 0:31:32 1:27:31 F 197 23-34 66 MLT No Team
409 Marouska Vella 0:33:59 1:27:39 F 198 23-34 67 MLT Pathw Ays Method Team
410 Maria Zahra 0:33:13 1:28:07 F 199 23-34 68 MLT No Team
411 Georgiana C. Agius 0:32:47 1:28:52 F 200 23-34 69 MLT No Team
412 Stefanie Grima 0:28:34 1:28:45 F 201 23-34 70 MLT No Team
413 Magda Galea 0:33:58 1:29:40 F 202 50-54 14 MLT No Team
414 Helen Caruana 0:35:50 1:33:24 F 203 45-49 20 MLT No Team
415 Anna Grech 0:35:51 1:33:25 F 204 55-59 10 MLT No Team
416 Cornelia Cremona 0:35:50 1:33:24 F 205 50-54 15 MLT No Team
417 Katia Mifsud 0:36:07 1:33:26 F 206 35-39 45 MLT Jesuits And Friends
418 Rita J. Vella Baldacchino 0:36:24 1:34:51 F 207 50-54 16 MLT No Team
419 Maria Attard 0:36:25 1:36:01 F 208 45-49 21 MLT No Team
420 Daw N L. Firmstone 0:37:46 1:39:30 F 209 40-44 35 USA No Team
421 Anna Fenech 0:36:44 1:39:51 F 210 55-59 11 MLT No Team
422 Roberta Said 0:38:24 1:40:06 F 211 23-34 71 MLT No Team
423 Alexandra Ameen 0:38:23 1:40:06 F 212 55-59 12 MLT No Team

2015 Mdina Glass Ladies Running Club Team Results

Place Name & Surname 3.8k Time 10k Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Male Teams
1 Andrew Grech 0:12:29 0:33:16 M 1 35-39 1 MLT 1st Male Team Mellieha AC
3 Alan Camilleri 0:13:10 0:35:18 M 3 35-39 2 MLT 1st Male Team Mellieha AC
6 Clint Aquilina 0:14:02 0:37:10 M 6 23-34 1 MLT 1st Male Team Mellieha AC
10
5 Charles Micallef 0:13:50 0:37:02 M 5 40-44 1 MLT 2nd Male Team Zurrieq W Olves AC
7 Stefan Azzopardi 0:13:51 0:38:02 M 7 23-34 2 MLT 2nd Male Team Zurrieq W Olves AC
13 Neil Brimmer 0:14:29 0:38:56 M 13 23-34 5 MLT 2nd Male Team Zurrieq W Olves AC
25
8 Paul Formosa 0:14:39 0:38:20 M 8 40-44 2 MLT 3rd Male Team Mellieha AC
9 Shaw N A. Pullicino 0:14:22 0:38:23 M 9 23-34 3 MLT 3rd Male Team Mellieha AC
10 Karl Farrugia 0:14:26 0:38:33 M 10 U23 1 MLT 3rd Male Team Mellieha AC
27
Place Name & Surname 3.8k Time 10k Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Female Teams
26 Gianella Bugeja 0:15:00 0:40:35 F 2 23-34 2 MLT 1st Female Team Starmax
35 Josann A. Attard Pulis 0:15:08 0:41:16 F 3 23-34 3 MLT 1st Female Team Starmax
51 Caroline Ciappara 0:15:56 0:43:15 F 5 40-44 1 MLT 1st Female Team Starmax
10
69 Lucy Ann Muscat 0:17:20 0:45:22 F 7 40-44 2 MLT 2nd Female Team Mellieha AC
75 Joanna Camilleri 0:16:53 0:45:32 F 8 23-34 5 MLT 2nd Female Team Mellieha AC
80 Alexia Cutajar 0:17:26 0:45:54 F 11 35-39 1 MLT 2nd Female Team MELLIEHA AC
26
15 Roberta Schembri 0:14:41 0:39:17 F 1 23-34 1 MLT 3rd Female Team St. Patricks AC
77 Joanna Grech 0:16:58 0:45:34 F 9 U23 1 MLT 3rd Female Team St. Patricks AC
149 Doreen Pace 0:19:12 0:50:22 F 25 50-54 1 MLT 3rd Female Team St. Patricks AC
35

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *