LRC Mdina Glass 10k: 2016 Results

2016 Mdina Glass Results Ladies Running Club 10K
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
1 CHARLTON DEBONO 0:33:15 M 1 M23-34 1 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
2 JONATHAN BALZAN 0:34:25 M 2 M40-44 1 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
3 STEFAN AZZOPARDI 0:34:48 M 3 M23-34 2 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
4 SIMON SPITERI 0:35:08 M 4 M23-34 3 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
5 CLINT AQUILINA 0:35:39 M 5 M23-34 4 MLT MELLIEHA AC
6 DARRAN AGIUS 0:35:59 M 6 M23-34 5 MLT MELLIEHA AC
7 DREW W . LANG 0:36:04 M 7 M50-54 1 MLT ATHLETA PEMBROKE
8 GEORGE VELLA 0:36:57 M 8 M35-39 1 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
9 PAUL FORMOSA 0:37:24 M 9 M40-44 2 MLT MELLIEHA AC
10 PHILIP V. VELLA 0:37:36 M 10 M23-34 6 MLT MELLIEHA AC
11 JUAN PABLO RUIZ 0:37:40 M 11 M35-39 2 ESP NO TEAM
12 CHARLES C. VELLA 0:37:45 M 12 M45-49 1 MLT NO TEAM
13 CHARLES XUEREB 0:37:52 M 13 M35-39 3 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
14 NEIL BRIMMER 0:37:57 M 14 M23-34 7 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
15 GEORGE TALIANA 0:37:59 M 15 M45-49 2 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
16 MARK PACE 0:38:00 M 16 M23-34 8 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
17 MATTHEW X. XUEREB 0:38:09 M 17 M23-34 9 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
18 GILBERT SPITERI 0:38:21 M 18 M23-34 10 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
19 MIGUEL A. ANTOLIN 0:38:23 M 19 M35-39 4 ESP TEAM FABIO
20 JULIAN G. AGIUS 0:38:24 M 20 MU23 1 MLT MELLIEHA AC
21 ANTOINE BUSUTTIL 0:39:07 M 21 M35-39 5 MLT NO TEAM
22 JONATHAN CINI 0:39:28 M 22 M35-39 6 MLT RAPTORZ RUNNING CLUB
23 JESMOND PACE 0:39:29 M 23 M50-54 2 MLT NO TEAM
24 KEITH XUEREB 0:39:34 M 24 M23-34 11 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
25 ROBERT J. GALEA 0:39:41 M 25 M23-34 12 MLT MELLIEHA AC
26 MANFRED BORDA 0:39:45 M 26 M35-39 7 MLT MELLIEHA AC
27 ANTOINE SULTANA 0:39:53 M 27 M35-39 8 MLT TEAM DAVID
28 CHARLES CAMILLERI 0:40:16 M 28 M45-49 3 MLT MELLIEHA AC
29 DUNCAN ABDILLA 0:40:18 M 29 M23-34 13 MLT LA SALLE AC
30 KARL GRIMA 0:40:20 M 30 MU23 2 MLT NO TEAM
31 CLIFTON CARUANA 0:40:32 M 31 M23-34 14 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
32 JONATHAN S. SHALLER 0:40:51 M 32 M23-34 15 GBR MILES INTO MEMORIES
33 GIANELLA BUGEJA 0:40:51 F 1 F23-34 1 MLT STARMAX
34 CONRAD CHETCUTI 0:40:57 M 33 M23-34 16 MLT MELLIEHA AC
35 JULIAN C. BORG 0:40:58 M 34 M35-39 9 MLT MELLIEHA AC
36 ANTOINE SCICLUNA 0:41:10 M 35 M35-39 10 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
37 PIERRE A. PIROTTA 0:41:29 M 36 M50-54 3 MLT ATHLETA PEMBROKE
38 KEVIN CASARU 0:41:43 M 37 M35-39 11 MLT LA SALLE AC
39 PATRICK ABELA 0:41:50 M 38 M45-49 4 MLT MELLIEHA AC
40 ALAN MIFSUD 0:41:52 M 39 M40-44 3 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
41 DANIEL P. AGIUS 0:41:52 M 40 MU23 3 MLT MELLIEHA AC
42 MARVIN CUSCHIERI 0:41:53 M 41 M23-34 17 MLT MELLIEHA AC
43 ANDREAS CINI 0:42:01 M 42 M23-34 18 MLT MELLIEHA AC
44 GREG DEGABRIELE 0:42:03 M 43 M23-34 19 MLT MELLIEHA AC
45 RONALD CAMILLERI 0:42:06 M 44 M35-39 12 MLT NO TEAM
46 JURGEN AXIAQ 0:42:21 M 45 M23-34 20 MLT MELLIEHA AC
47 CHARLON CUTAJAR 0:42:29 M 46 M23-34 21 MLT MELLIEHA AC
48 LINO FABRI 0:42:33 M 47 M60-64 1 MLT BIRKENHEAD AC
49 JURGEN GAUCI 0:42:42 M 48 M23-34 22 MLT RAPTORZ RUNNING CLUB
50 ELTON R. AZZOPARDI 0:42:44 M 49 M35-39 13 MLT MELLIEHA AC
51 MARIO PISANI 0:42:46 M 50 M55-59 1 MLT BIRKIRKARA ST. JOSEPH
52 CAROLINE CIAPPARA 0:42:56 F 2 F40-44 1 MLT STARMAX
53 CONRAD BUGEJA 0:43:03 M 51 M23-34 23 MLT NO TEAM
54 ADRIAN CAMILLERI 0:43:10 M 52 M35-39 14 MLT MELLIEHA AC
55 ERIC FALZON 0:43:12 M 53 M40-44 4 MLT MELLIEHA AC
56 AARON SIMPSON 0:43:22 M 54 M40-44 5 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
57 RICHARD GATT 0:43:27 M 55 M35-39 15 MLT NO TEAM
58 MARK CASSAR 0:43:29 M 56 M23-34 24 MLT NO TEAM
59 STEPHEN MICALLEF 0:43:33 M 57 M23-34 25 MLT NO TEAM
60 MICHAEL CAMILLERI 0:43:41 M 58 M50-54 4 MLT AC LIBERTAS
61 ALBERT SUDA 0:43:55 M 59 M50-54 5 MLT NO TEAM
62 SANDRA S. SCHEMBRI 0:44:05 F 3 F50-54 1 MLT BIRKIRKARA ST. JOSEPH
63 LUKE GAUCI 0:44:07 M 60 M23-34 26 MLT SAVIO AC
64 HUBERT BARBARA 0:44:14 M 61 M40-44 6 MLT NO TEAM
65 VICKI A. JOHNSON 0:44:16 F 4 F35-39 1 GBR LADIES RUNNING CLUB
66 MARVIN CORTIS 0:44:17 M 62 M23-34 27 MLT NO TEAM
67 CHRIS ALLISON 0:44:18 M 63 M23-34 28 GBR ST PATRICK'S AC
68 AMANDA RAPA 0:44:20 F 5 F23-34 2 MLT STARMAX
69 ALEXEI MIFSUD 0:44:31 M 64 M23-34 29 MLT NO TEAM
70 FABIAN CASHA 0:44:34 M 65 M40-44 7 MLT NO TEAM
71 ALEX VELLA BRINCAT 0:44:38 M 66 M40-44 8 MLT NO TEAM
72 NICHOLAS A. REFALO 0:44:57 M 67 M40-44 9 MLT NO TEAM
73 SANDRO S. CARUANA 0:45:04 M 68 M45-49 5 MLT ATHLETA PEMBROKE
74 EMAN J. CALLEJA 0:45:18 M 69 M40-44 10 MLT NO TEAM
75 MARK V. SCHEMBRI 0:45:44 M 70 M23-34 30 MLT MILES INTO MEMORIES
76 DAVID XUEREB 0:45:51 M 71 M23-34 31 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
77 ADRIAN BUSUTTIL 0:45:52 M 72 M23-34 32 MLT MELLIEHA AC
78 KEITH ZAHRA 0:45:52 M 73 M35-39 16 MLT NO TEAM
79 JULIE PORTELLI 0:45:53 F 6 F23-34 3 MLT STARMAX
80 CHARMAINE G. MIFSUD 0:45:59 F 7 F40-44 2 MLT MELLIEHA AC
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
81 JASON M. GREENAW AY 0:46:05 M 74 M40-44 11 MLT NO TEAM
82 ALEXIA CUTAJAR 0:46:06 F 8 F35-39 2 MLT MELLIEHA AC
83 TIZIANA BONNICI 0:46:09 F 9 F35-39 3 MLT NO TEAM
84 JOHN MIZZI 0:46:18 M 75 M23-34 33 MLT NO TEAM
85 MARTHESE LIA 0:46:20 F 10 F45-49 1 MLT BIRKIRKARA ST. JOSEPH
86 CHRIS RIORDAN 0:46:22 M 76 M35-39 17 AUS NO TEAM
87 GILBERT GAUCI 0:46:26 M 77 M23-34 34 MLT MELLIEHA AC
88 LAW RENCE ZAHRA 0:46:26 M 78 M45-49 6 MLT NO TEAM
89 ANDREA DIVITA 0:46:28 M 79 M40-44 12 ITA NO TEAM
90 MAUREEN FARRUGIA 0:46:28 F 11 F23-34 4 MLT NO TEAM
91 ISABELLA MESS 0:46:33 F 12 F23-34 5 GER MELLIEHA AC
92 SAM FENECH 0:46:35 M 80 M23-34 35 MLT MELLIEHA AC
93 STEPHEN P. MIFSUD 0:46:40 M 81 M55-59 2 MLT MELLIEHA AC
94 JOSEPH AZZOPARDI 0:46:44 M 82 M45-49 7 MLT GOZO ATHLETIX AC
95 STEVE ELLUL 0:46:48 M 83 M23-34 36 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
96 JOHANN MIFSUD 0:46:49 M 84 M35-39 18 MLT NO TEAM
97 LUCY ANN MUSCAT 0:47:03 F 13 F40-44 3 MLT MELLIEHA AC
98 JOANNE CASHA 0:47:03 F 14 F35-39 4 MLT NO TEAM
99 TONY S. VELLA 0:47:04 M 85 M55-59 3 MLT MELLIEHA AC
100 DANIEL CARUANA 0:47:06 M 86 M23-34 37 MLT NO TEAM
101 MARK BATTISTINO 0:47:15 M 87 M40-44 13 MLT NO TEAM
102 CARMEN VELLA 0:47:18 F 15 F40-44 4 MLT MELLIEHA AC
103 ADRIAN CARUANA 0:47:19 M 88 M35-39 19 MLT NO TEAM
104 JESMOND MIFSUD 0:47:20 M 89 M40-44 14 MLT MELLIEHA AC
105 KIRSTY GALEA 0:47:21 F 16 F23-34 6 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
106 TONIO CUSCHIERI 0:47:21 M 90 M23-34 38 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
107 MARVIN ABELA 0:47:23 M 91 M40-44 15 MLT NO TEAM
108 DENNIS B. BRIFFA 0:47:24 M 92 M65-69 1 MLT NO TEAM
109 DEBORAH L. GATT 0:47:27 F 17 F35-39 5 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
110 DOMINIC PAUL ZAMMIT 0:47:27 M 93 M23-34 39 MLT NO TEAM
111 DANIELA BARTOLO 0:47:28 F 18 F23-34 7 MLT MELLIEHA AC
112 GEORGE P. COOKE 0:47:31 M 94 M23-34 40 GER NO TEAM
113 JOSEPH ZERAFA 0:47:32 M 95 M60-64 2 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
114 MARIO J. FARRUGIA 0:48:08 M 96 M60-64 3 MLT NO TEAM
115 DAVID GRECH 0:48:10 M 97 M45-49 8 MLT NO TEAM
116 CLAYTON M. MICALLEF 0:48:16 M 98 M23-34 41 MLT NO TEAM
117 ROBERT ANCILLERI 0:48:18 M 99 M40-44 16 MLT MELLIEHA AC
118 MALCOLM PICCIONE 0:48:20 M 100 M23-34 42 MLT NO TEAM
119 JOSETTE PORTELLI 0:48:21 F 19 F40-44 5 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
120 ROBERT D. VELLA 0:48:25 M 101 M40-44 17 MLT MELLIEHA AC
121 OW EN V. VASSALLO 0:48:28 M 102 M23-34 43 MLT NO TEAM
122 FERNANDO DOCAMPO 0:48:29 M 103 M45-49 9 ESP NO TEAM
123 CORINNE DEGAETANO 0:48:30 F 20 F40-44 6 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
124 MARTINA C. CILIA 0:48:30 F 21 FU23 1 MLT NO TEAM
125 JESSICA BONNICI 0:48:33 F 22 FU23 2 MLT ATHLETA PEMBROKE
126 STEFANO LAZZE 0:48:37 M 104 M35-39 20 MLT NO TEAM
127 CHRIS MEILAK 0:48:39 M 105 M23-34 44 MLT MELLIEHA AC
128 GEORGE S. DARMANIN 0:48:40 M 106 M40-44 18 MLT LA SALLE AC
129 JOSEPH MUSCAT 0:48:46 M 107 M45-49 10 MLT MELLIEHA AC
130 IAIN HARVEY 0:48:48 M 108 M45-49 11 GBR NO TEAM
131 ALAN ZERAFA 0:48:49 M 109 M23-34 45 MLT NO TEAM
132 JONATHAN ATTARD 0:48:52 M 110 M40-44 19 MLT NO TEAM
133 VANESSA CAMILLERI 0:48:54 F 23 F40-44 7 MLT NO TEAM
134 HAROON ALI 0:48:58 M 111 M40-44 20 MLT NO TEAM
135 BERNARD A. BEZZINA 0:49:00 M 112 M35-39 21 MLT NO TEAM
136 DAVID MUSCAT 0:49:06 M 113 M23-34 46 MLT NO TEAM
137 GARY MALLIA 0:49:09 M 114 M23-34 47 MLT MELLIEHA AC
138 MATTHEW FARRUGIA 0:49:14 M 115 M35-39 22 MLT NO TEAM
139 MISHA LEUENBERGER 0:49:17 M 116 M35-39 23 SUI RACING CLUB HENRI TOUBON
140 STEVEN GALEA 0:49:19 M 117 M23-34 48 MLT NO TEAM
141 RICHARD MIFSUD 0:49:20 M 118 M50-54 6 MLT NO TEAM
142 MARIO BONELLO 0:49:32 M 119 M45-49 12 MLT NO TEAM
143 KURT MICALLEF 0:49:34 M 120 M35-39 24 MLT MELLIEHA AC
144 KEITH MIFSUD 0:49:39 M 121 M40-44 21 MLT NO TEAM
145 CLAYTON FIOTT 0:49:40 M 122 M23-34 49 MLT NO TEAM
146 STEPHEN J. MIFSUD 0:49:45 M 123 M45-49 13 MLT NO TEAM
147 JAMES HILI 0:49:48 M 124 M40-44 22 MLT NO TEAM
148 HAZEL REFALO 0:49:49 F 24 F45-49 2 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
149 OMAR GRIMA 0:49:53 M 125 M23-34 50 MLT NO TEAM
150 METTE SERVOLD 0:49:58 F 25 F55-59 1 NOR NO TEAM
151 DOREEN PACE 0:50:00 F 26 F50-54 2 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
152 ANTOINE PACE 0:50:02 M 126 M50-54 7 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
153 PETIA BALABANOVA 0:50:02 F 27 F40-44 8 BUL NO TEAM
154 LISA M. MUSCAT 0:50:07 F 28 F40-44 9 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
155 CELIA A. ZAHRA 0:50:10 F 29 F35-39 6 MLT MELLIEHA AC
156 MARESSA ZAHRA 0:50:14 F 30 F23-34 8 MLT MELLIEHA AC
157 BERNICE P. PISANI 0:50:14 F 31 F23-34 9 MLT NO TEAM
158 STEPHANIE CAMILLERI 0:50:20 F 32 F23-34 10 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
159 BRYAN PACE 0:50:23 M 127 M23-34 51 MLT NO TEAM
160 DIANE BUGEJA 0:50:27 F 33 F23-34 11 MLT NO TEAM
161 CLAUDINE BARTOLOTTA MOCK 0:50:27 F 34 F40-44 10 MLT TEAM DAVID
162 MARCELLE BORG DEGIORGIO 0:50:32 F 35 F35-39 7 MLT MELLIEHA AC
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
163 HANNEKE HOLT-RUTTEN 0:50:36 F 36 F45-49 3 NED NO TEAM
164 BERNICE AZZOPARDI 0:50:38 F 37 F23-34 12 MLT MELLIEHA AC
165 GILBERT GRECH 0:50:43 M 128 M40-44 23 MLT NO TEAM
166 OMAR VARAZZO 0:50:53 M 129 M40-44 24 MLT NO TEAM
167 KEVIN FILLETTI 0:50:57 M 130 M40-44 25 MLT MELLIEHA AC
168 BORIS CURMI 0:51:02 M 131 M40-44 26 MLT NO TEAM
169 NICKI CAMILLERI 0:51:03 F 38 F23-34 13 MLT MALTA CANOE RACING CLUB
170 CLAIRE INCORVAJA 0:51:07 F 39 F45-49 4 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
171 LUIS J. FELIZ 0:51:08 M 132 M23-34 52 DOM NO TEAM
172 SHAYAN SHEIKH 0:51:10 M 133 M23-34 53 MLT NO TEAM
173 CHRISTIAN FARRUGIA 0:51:11 M 134 M23-34 54 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
174 MARIO XUEREB 0:51:12 M 135 M55-59 4 MLT NO TEAM
175 DAVID DEMARCO 0:51:16 M 136 M50-54 8 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
176 MARK CINI 0:51:16 M 137 M40-44 27 MLT NO TEAM
177 GILBERT DARMANIN 0:51:19 M 138 M23-34 55 MLT NO TEAM
178 JULIAN EVANS 0:51:20 M 139 M23-34 56 MLT MELLIEHA AC
179 EVA KUCHARCZYKOVA 0:51:20 F 40 F23-34 14 CZE NO TEAM
180 MARIA CREMONA 0:51:20 F 41 F23-34 15 MLT NO TEAM
181 LORRAINE PAVIA 0:51:24 F 42 F40-44 11 MLT MELLIEHA AC
182 ANDREA AQUILINA 0:51:29 M 140 M40-44 28 MLT TEAM FABIO
183 PETER PEROTTI 0:51:32 M 141 M55-59 5 MLT NO TEAM
184 MELVIN PELLICANO 0:51:52 M 142 M35-39 25 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
185 DUNCAN TABONE 0:51:53 M 143 M23-34 57 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
186 SAROLTA MIKE 0:51:54 F 43 F23-34 16 HUN NO TEAM
187 ADRIAN ZAMMIT 0:51:59 M 144 M40-44 29 MLT TEAM FABIO
188 JOANNE POULTON 0:52:05 F 44 F40-44 12 MLT MELLIEHA AC
189 ANTHONY DEMANUELE 0:52:15 M 145 M23-34 58 MLT NO TEAM
190 STEFAN MUSCAT 0:52:23 M 146 M23-34 59 MLT NO TEAM
191 FIORELLA BORG 0:52:23 F 45 F23-34 17 MLT NO TEAM
192 CLAUDINE ZERAFA 0:52:26 F 46 F45-49 5 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
193 FAYE CARUANA 0:52:27 F 47 F35-39 8 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
194 IAN DYE 0:52:27 M 147 M40-44 30 MLT NO TEAM
195 DAVINA BONELLO GHIO 0:52:30 F 48 F40-44 13 MLT NO TEAM
196 DENNIS A. APAP 0:52:35 M 148 M23-34 60 MLT NO TEAM
197 LUCIENNE ZAMMIT 0:52:40 F 49 F23-34 18 MLT TEAM FABIO
198 MARIA TEUMA 0:52:41 F 50 F23-34 19 MLT NO TEAM
199 ALEXANDRA BORG 0:52:43 F 51 F23-34 20 COL LADIES RUNNING CLUB
200 DORIANNE BIANCO MALLIA 0:52:45 F 52 F40-44 14 MLT NO TEAM
201 IAN MICALLEF 0:52:46 M 149 M35-39 26 MLT NO TEAM
202 ANTHEA SCERRI RICHARD 0:53:17 F 53 F35-39 9 MLT NO TEAM
203 DAPHNE SIMS DODEBIER 0:53:22 F 54 F35-39 10 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
204 IAN JONES 0:53:25 M 150 M23-34 61 MLT PATHW AYS METHOD TEAM
205 JANINE MONTEBELLO 0:53:26 F 55 F23-34 21 MLT NO TEAM
206 JAMES SCICLUNA 0:53:27 M 151 M35-39 27 GBR ST PATRICK'S AC
207 LAW RENCE DEGIORGIO 0:53:27 M 152 M55-59 6 MLT NO TEAM
208 SARAH DUFF 0:53:28 F 56 F23-34 22 GBR NO TEAM
209 ADRIAN ATTARD 0:53:28 M 153 M40-44 31 MLT NO TEAM
210 ISAAC XUEREB 0:53:36 M 154 M23-34 62 MLT NO TEAM
211 ANDREW MUSCAT 0:53:37 M 155 M23-34 63 MLT NO TEAM
212 BJORN AZZOPARDI 0:53:41 M 156 M23-34 64 MLT I & J FITNESS
213 MARK FOUNTAINE 0:53:41 M 157 M55-59 7 GBR NO TEAM
214 JOELINE ABELA 0:53:46 F 57 F23-34 23 MLT NO TEAM
215 TREVOR DE GIORGIO 0:53:46 M 158 M35-39 28 MLT NO TEAM
216 MONICA PISCOPO 0:53:46 F 58 F65-69 1 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
217 LUCA T. TABONE 0:53:48 M 159 M23-34 65 MLT NO TEAM
218 HOLLY O. BROW N 0:53:49 F 59 F23-34 24 NOR NO TEAM
219 LOURDES KITCHER 0:53:52 F 60 F35-39 11 MLT LA SALLE AC
220 DAVID ALAMANGO 0:53:57 M 160 M40-44 32 MLT NO TEAM
221 JOSEPH ATTARD 0:54:03 M 161 M40-44 33 MLT NO TEAM
222 JANICA M. BARBARA 0:54:08 F 61 F23-34 25 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
223 JOSEPH AQUILINA 0:54:12 M 162 M23-34 66 MLT NO TEAM
224 RICHARD VELLA 0:54:16 M 163 M45-49 14 MLT MELLIEHA AC
225 DENISE CUSCHIERI 0:54:18 F 62 F40-44 15 MLT NO TEAM
226 CLARE GATT 0:54:18 F 63 F35-39 12 MLT NO TEAM
227 GORDON J. HOW E 0:54:24 M 164 M35-39 29 MLT NO TEAM
228 CLAIRE JOLLY 0:54:26 F 64 FU23 3 FRA NO TEAM
229 KURT ABELA 0:54:28 M 165 M35-39 30 MLT NO TEAM
230 ANDREW E. SPITERI 0:54:33 M 166 M60-64 4 MLT NO TEAM
231 CHANTAL M. BONDIN 0:54:40 F 65 F35-39 13 MLT NO TEAM
232 JOSEPH P. CASSAR 0:54:41 M 167 M50-54 9 MLT MELLIEHA AC
233 DONATELLA FENECH 0:54:42 F 66 F35-39 14 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
234 KRISTINA KALNINA 0:54:44 F 67 F23-34 26 LAT NO TEAM
235 SHAW N AZZOPARDI 0:54:44 M 168 M23-34 67 MLT NO TEAM
236 DANE D. CAUCHI 0:54:45 M 169 M23-34 68 MLT NO TEAM
237 LUCIENNE BONNICI 0:54:47 F 68 F45-49 6 MLT MELLIEHA AC
238 CHARLENE BORG 0:54:48 F 69 F23-34 27 MLT MELLIEHA AC
239 EKATERINA KUZNETSOVA 0:54:54 F 70 FU23 4 RUS NO TEAM
240 ARTUR LENGYEL 0:54:55 M 170 M23-34 69 HUN NO TEAM
241 MARIA F. XUEREB 0:54:57 F 71 F40-44 16 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
242 CHRISTIAN ZAMMIT 0:54:58 M 171 M35-39 31 MLT NO TEAM
243 CHRISTINA PERESSO 0:55:09 F 72 F35-39 15 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
244 PATRICK D. BORG CARDONA 0:55:17 M 172 M45-49 15 MLT NO TEAM
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
245 CAROLINE BOND 0:55:24 F 73 F23-34 28 MLT NO TEAM
246 JAMES C. CUSCHIERI 0:55:28 M 173 M23-34 70 MLT NO TEAM
247 JACQUELINE MICALLEF 0:55:29 F 74 F23-34 29 MLT MELLIEHA AC
248 NELLO CALLEJA 0:55:34 M 174 M40-44 34 MLT NO TEAM
249 MARK SCHEMBRI 0:55:40 M 175 M23-34 71 MLT NO TEAM
250 TIHOMIR GEORGIEV 0:55:40 M 176 M35-39 32 BUL ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
251 RONNIE BROERSMA 0:55:44 M 177 M35-39 33 NED NO TEAM
252 ANDREW XUEREB 0:55:49 M 178 M40-44 35 MLT BIRKIRKARA ST. JOSEPH
253 KAREN RYAN 0:55:50 F 75 F23-34 30 MLT NO TEAM
254 MARIA VELLA 0:55:51 F 76 F23-34 31 MLT NO TEAM
255 LISA M. VELLA 0:55:58 F 77 F23-34 32 MLT MELLIEHA AC
256 MARIE CLAIRE CREMONA 0:55:59 F 78 F23-34 33 MLT NO TEAM
257 GEORGE CAMILLERI 0:56:01 M 179 M50-54 10 MLT BANK OF VALLETTA
258 KARELLE VELLA 0:56:12 F 79 F40-44 17 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
259 DORIS MONTEBELLO 0:56:12 F 80 F55-59 2 MLT NO TEAM
260 ALFRED DE MARCO 0:56:14 M 180 M65-69 2 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
261 AISLYNN ELLUL 0:56:17 F 81 F23-34 34 MLT NO TEAM
262 LIANA MICALLEF 0:56:24 F 82 F23-34 35 MLT NO TEAM
263 JUSTI A. ANTOLIN 0:56:26 F 83 F23-34 36 POL NO TEAM
264 VESELA K. ROMANSKA 0:56:27 F 84 F23-34 37 BUL NO TEAM
265 MARYANN CHETCUTI 0:56:28 F 85 F40-44 18 AUS NO TEAM
266 GRAZIELLLA FORMOSA 0:56:29 F 86 F35-39 16 MLT MELLIEHA AC
267 YOSEF PULO ZAMMIT 0:56:34 M 181 MU23 4 MLT NO TEAM
268 MARION ZAMMIT 0:56:36 F 87 F35-39 17 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
269 MIRKA E. GRECH 0:56:39 F 88 F35-39 18 MLT NO TEAM
270 ALYCE VELLA 0:56:46 F 89 F40-44 19 MLT NO TEAM
271 JINESIA DIMECH 0:56:53 F 90 F23-34 38 MLT NO TEAM
272 FRANCESCA R. FALZON AQUILINA 0:56:59 F 91 F23-34 39 MLT MELLIEHA AC
273 CLAIRE AGIUS CONTI 0:57:01 F 92 F40-44 20 MLT MELLIEHA AC
274 JOSEF BUSUTTIL 0:57:01 M 182 M23-34 72 MLT MILES INTO MEMORIES
275 JOSEPH ZAMMIT 0:57:03 M 183 M45-49 16 MLT NO TEAM
276 HILARY GALEA-LAURI 0:57:22 M 184 M50-54 11 MLT NO TEAM
277 LUIS C. AVIDES MOREIRA 0:57:28 M 185 M45-49 17 POR NO TEAM
278 ODETTE CAMILLERI 0:57:44 F 93 F35-39 19 MLT NO TEAM
279 MARIA MAGRO 0:57:45 F 94 F23-34 40 MLT TEAM FABIO
280 LARA SELVAGI 0:57:54 F 95 F23-34 41 MLT BONELL AC
281 JOSEPH DEBONO 0:58:07 M 186 M45-49 18 MLT I & J FITNESS
282 MAUREEN AZZOPARDI 0:58:07 F 96 F23-34 42 MLT NO TEAM
283 ALAN MARKHAM 0:58:09 M 187 M45-49 19 MLT NO TEAM
284 RICHARD ZAMMIT 0:58:25 M 188 M65-69 3 MLT NO TEAM
285 CLARA A. ATTARD 0:58:30 F 97 F23-34 43 MLT NO TEAM
286 STEPHANIE MICALLEF 0:58:32 F 98 F23-34 44 MLT NO TEAM
287 SAMUEL AQUILINA 0:58:41 M 189 M23-34 73 MLT NO TEAM
288 MAARTEN SCHOKKER 0:58:46 M 190 M35-39 34 NED NO TEAM
289 MARIEBELLE M. MUSCAT 0:58:47 F 99 F45-49 7 MLT NO TEAM
290 CHRISTINE A. ATTARD 0:58:52 F 100 F60-64 1 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
291 MAURO BUTTIGIEG 0:58:53 M 191 M45-49 20 MLT NO TEAM
292 EMMA MCEW EN 0:58:57 F 101 F40-44 21 GBR TEAM JASON
293 TANYA DONKOVA 0:58:57 F 102 F40-44 22 BUL NO TEAM
294 CHARLES TEDESCO 0:59:00 M 192 M65-69 4 MLT NO TEAM
295 GLORIANNE B. BORG 0:59:09 F 103 F23-34 45 MLT NO TEAM
296 LUANA ZAMMIT 0:59:09 F 104 F50-54 3 MLT NO TEAM
297 JEFFREY SULTANA 0:59:15 M 193 M35-39 35 MLT NO TEAM
298 STEPHANIE CASSAR 0:59:37 F 105 F35-39 20 MLT NO TEAM
299 GAIL GRECH 0:59:42 F 106 F23-34 46 MLT NO TEAM
300 PAUL A. FORMOSA 0:59:44 M 194 M55-59 8 MLT NO TEAM
301 GEORGE SPITERI 0:59:44 M 195 M55-59 9 MLT NO TEAM
302 CHRISTOPHER GRECH 0:59:53 M 196 M23-34 74 MLT NO TEAM
303 CAMILLA M. STENMARK 0:59:55 F 107 F35-39 21 SW E NO TEAM
304 STEFANIA CACHIA 0:59:57 F 108 F40-44 23 MLT NO TEAM
305 PAULA BALZAN 0:59:57 F 109 F45-49 8 MLT MELLIEHA AC
306 MIKE K. BISHOPP 1:00:00 M 197 M65-69 5 GBR NO TEAM
307 INGRID MALLIA 1:00:04 F 110 F23-34 47 MLT NO TEAM
308 LISA FARRUGIA 1:00:14 F 111 F23-34 48 MLT NO TEAM
309 GAEL MAURY 1:00:14 M 198 M35-39 36 FRA RACING CLUB HENRI TOUBON
310 MARIA VELLA GALEA 1:00:22 F 112 F35-39 22 MLT NO TEAM
311 JOHN GIACCHINO 1:00:28 M 199 M45-49 21 MLT LA SALLE AC
312 STEPHEN GALEA ST JOHN 1:00:32 M 200 M50-54 12 MLT NO TEAM
313 JULIYA AZZOPARDI MAZUR 1:00:39 F 113 F23-34 49 UKR TEAM FABIO
314 LYNN CLAIRE GALEA 1:00:45 F 114 F40-44 24 GBR NO TEAM
315 FRANCESCA VELLA 1:00:45 F 115 F23-34 50 MLT STARMAX
316 GRETA M. DAMATO 1:00:46 F 116 F23-34 51 MLT NO TEAM
317 IRENE RAMIRO 1:00:47 F 117 F35-39 23 ESP NO TEAM
318 MUSTAFA OZGERGEF 1:00:47 M 201 M23-34 75 SW E NO TEAM
319 ANNE MARIE CAMILLERI 1:00:47 F 118 F45-49 9 MLT MELLIEHA AC
320 CHRIS BIANCO 1:00:53 M 202 M40-44 36 MLT NO TEAM
321 HANNAH MARTIRANO 1:01:22 F 119 F23-34 52 MLT NO TEAM
322 NICHOLAS FRENDO 1:01:23 M 203 M23-34 76 MLT NO TEAM
323 CLIFTON BONELLO 1:01:25 M 204 M23-34 77 MLT NO TEAM
324 ERICA SCERRI 1:01:37 F 120 F23-34 53 MLT NO TEAM
325 PHILIP CAMILLERI 1:01:39 M 205 M65-69 6 MLT NO TEAM
326 ELAINE GERADA 1:01:41 F 121 F40-44 25 MLT MELLIEHA AC
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
327 CHRISTOPHER HIGGANS 1:01:48 M 206 M40-44 37 MLT NO TEAM
328 JEFFREY MAGRO 1:01:55 M 207 M40-44 38 MLT NO TEAM
329 EMANUEL SPITERI 1:01:58 M 208 M55-59 10 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
330 ANTHEA T. MONTEBELLO 1:02:04 F 122 F23-34 54 MLT NO TEAM
331 ANALISE GERMANI 1:02:07 F 123 F35-39 24 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
332 KATRIN KOERBER 1:02:25 F 124 F23-34 55 GER NO TEAM
333 MARTINA DARMANIN 1:02:27 F 125 FU23 5 MLT NO TEAM
334 SANDRA PEYRE 1:02:31 F 126 F40-44 26 MLT NO TEAM
335 MARION PARASCANDOLO 1:03:12 F 127 F55-59 3 MLT NO TEAM
336 IAN N. MUSCAT 1:03:13 M 209 M23-34 78 MLT NO TEAM
337 MARLON ZAMMIT 1:03:18 M 210 M23-34 79 MLT NO TEAM
338 GRAZIELLA RADMILLI 1:03:21 F 128 F55-59 4 MLT MELLIEHA AC
339 CHARMAINE ZAMMIT 1:03:26 F 129 F35-39 25 MLT NO TEAM
340 SYLVANA BORG CARUANA 1:03:34 F 130 F40-44 27 MLT MELLIEHA AC
341 THERESE KUYMIZAKIS 1:03:35 F 131 F55-59 5 MLT MELLIEHA AC
342 OLIVIA SCHEMBRI 1:03:36 F 132 F23-34 56 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
343 MALCOLM MUSCAT 1:03:40 M 211 M23-34 80 MLT NO TEAM
344 LEE SW ALE 1:03:50 M 212 M40-44 39 GBR NO TEAM
345 BARBARA A. SW ALE 1:03:50 F 133 F55-59 6 GBR LADIES RUNNING CLUB
346 YOUSSRA CHAHMA 1:03:53 F 134 FU23 6 FRA NO TEAM
347 ANTON CINI 1:04:02 M 213 M50-54 13 MLT MELLIEHA AC
348 MANDY PSAILA 1:04:09 F 135 F23-34 57 MLT NO TEAM
349 CLAIRE ANASTASI 1:04:09 F 136 F23-34 58 MLT NO TEAM
350 MARGARET A. PIROTTA 1:04:18 F 137 F50-54 4 MLT NO TEAM
351 KEITH DEBATTISTA 1:04:29 M 214 M23-34 81 MLT MILES INTO MEMORIES
352 MARY DIMECH 1:05:13 F 138 F50-54 5 MLT NO TEAM
353 ANTOINE GALEA 1:05:15 M 215 M35-39 37 MLT BONELL AC
354 NIKKI DEPASQUALE 1:05:18 F 139 F35-39 26 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
355 MELISSA MICALLEF 1:05:55 F 140 F35-39 27 MLT NO TEAM
356 ANTHONY E. AZZOPARDI 1:06:01 M 216 M70-74 1 MLT NO TEAM
357 STEVEN K. CIANTAR 1:06:11 M 217 M23-34 82 MLT MELLIEHA AC
358 NATHALIE GATT 1:06:27 F 141 F45-49 10 MLT NO TEAM
359 ANNE W . THOMPSON 1:06:37 F 142 F70-74 1 GBR NO TEAM
360 HELEN BONELLO 1:06:48 F 143 F55-59 7 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
361 CHARLENE AQUILINA 1:06:51 F 144 F23-34 59 MLT NO TEAM
362 DORIS AZZOPARDI 1:06:51 F 145 F55-59 8 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
363 MARIO GAUCI 1:06:55 M 218 M50-54 14 MLT NO TEAM
364 KIRA BORG 1:06:58 F 146 F23-34 60 MLT NO TEAM
365 ALISON H. HILI 1:07:42 F 147 F40-44 28 MLT NO TEAM
366 CAROLINE BRIFFA 1:07:48 F 148 F23-34 61 MLT NO TEAM
367 GRAZIELLA SCICLUNA 1:08:07 F 149 F35-39 28 MLT NO TEAM
368 SARAH J. GAUCI CARLTON 1:08:42 F 150 F45-49 11 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
369 SANDRA BRUNO 1:08:57 F 151 F40-44 29 MLT BANK OF VALLETTA
370 RUBEN M. DEBONO 1:09:11 M 219 M55-59 11 MLT ST PATRICK'S AC
371 FLEUR M. FARRUGIA 1:09:23 F 152 F35-39 29 MLT NO TEAM
372 MARYROSE GATT 1:09:26 F 153 F23-34 62 MLT NO TEAM
373 DAVID VELLA 1:09:38 M 220 M55-59 12 MLT NO TEAM
374 KRISTA FARRUGIA 1:09:40 F 154 F35-39 30 MLT NO TEAM
375 MICHELA V. CATANIA 1:09:59 F 155 F23-34 63 MLT NO TEAM
376 STEFAN THEUMA 1:09:59 M 221 M40-44 40 MLT PATHW AYS METHOD TEAM
377 DAVID J. AZZOPARDI 1:10:17 M 222 M35-39 38 MLT NO TEAM
378 ANNA LUNGARO 1:10:23 F 156 F55-59 9 MLT ATHLETA PEMBROKE
379 DONALD C. CAUCHI 1:10:23 M 223 M60-64 5 MLT NO TEAM
380 CHRISTINA GALEA 1:10:35 F 157 F23-34 64 MLT NO TEAM
381 ISABELLE BARBARA 1:11:12 F 158 F35-39 31 MLT NO TEAM
382 ALFRED MIFSUD 1:11:14 M 224 M55-59 13 MLT NO TEAM
383 AIDA M. CACHIA 1:11:17 F 159 F23-34 65 MLT NO TEAM
384 SARAH M. ABELA HILI 1:11:26 F 160 F23-34 66 MLT NO TEAM
385 OLIVIA MICALLEF 1:11:26 F 161 F23-34 67 MLT NO TEAM
386 ANNA M. VELLA 1:11:39 F 162 F35-39 32 MLT MELLIEHA AC
387 CRISTIANA FOUNTAINE 1:11:39 F 163 F45-49 12 ROU LADIES RUNNING CLUB
388 CLAUDIA AZZOPARDI 1:11:41 F 164 FU23 7 MLT NO TEAM
389 BRIGITTE GIESECKE 1:11:53 F 165 F60-64 2 GER NO TEAM
390 HARI L. NATUREL-RAMANANDRAITSI 1:11:56 M 225 M35-39 39 FRA DINEEZ TEAM
391 MICHELLE GALEA 1:12:01 F 166 F45-49 13 MLT NO TEAM
392 ANDREA TIDY 1:12:24 F 167 F55-59 10 GER NO TEAM
393 ANELIESE CAMILLERI 1:12:44 F 168 F23-34 68 MLT NO TEAM
394 STEFANIA MIFSUD 1:12:44 F 169 F23-34 69 MLT NO TEAM
395 NADINE F. FARRUGIA 1:12:54 F 170 F35-39 33 MLT NO TEAM
396 RUTH PIZZUTO 1:13:32 F 171 F35-39 34 MLT NO TEAM
397 RUDOLPH MARMARA 1:13:48 M 226 M35-39 40 MLT NO TEAM
398 ELAINE HOLLYOAK 1:14:26 F 172 F23-34 70 GBR NO TEAM
399 GIANELLA GAUCI 1:14:46 F 173 F23-34 71 MLT NO TEAM
400 PRISCILLA FORMOSA 1:14:47 F 174 F23-34 72 MLT NO TEAM
401 NORMA CAMILLERI 1:15:16 F 175 F40-44 30 MLT NO TEAM
402 IVAN MIFSUD BONS 1:15:28 M 227 M40-44 41 MLT NO TEAM
403 JESMOND GRIMA 1:15:44 M 228 M40-44 42 MLT NO TEAM
404 CHANTEL M. BORG 1:15:53 F 176 F40-44 31 MLT NO TEAM
405 MICHELLE S. MUSCROFT 1:17:36 F 177 F35-39 35 GBR NO TEAM
406 JESSICA MIFSUD 1:18:13 F 178 F23-34 73 MLT NO TEAM
407 STEPHANIE DEMARCO 1:18:42 F 179 F60-64 3 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
408 JOSEPH LEONE-GANADO 1:18:46 M 229 M70-74 2 MLT NO TEAM
Place Name and Surname 10K Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Team
409 ANTONELLA AQUILINA 1:18:49 F 180 F35-39 36 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
410 THERESE GALEA 1:21:31 F 181 F23-34 74 MLT NO TEAM
411 SARAH SULTANA 1:21:32 F 182 F23-34 75 MLT NO TEAM
412 JESSICA K. ATTARD 1:21:32 F 183 F23-34 76 MLT NO TEAM
413 SUZANNE AGIUS 1:23:02 F 184 FU23 8 MLT NO TEAM
414 CHRISTINE A. MUSCAT 1:23:10 F 185 F50-54 6 MLT NO TEAM
415 CARMEN CHETCUTI 1:23:19 F 186 F65-69 2 MLT NO TEAM
416 MARIECLARE CUTAJAR 1:23:38 F 187 F50-54 7 MLT NO TEAM
417 NICOLE J. MAIRANGAS 1:23:41 F 188 F45-49 14 MLT NO TEAM
418 HADRIAN AGIUS 1:23:48 M 230 M60-64 6 MLT NO TEAM
419 FRANCESCA DEBONO 1:25:09 F 189 F45-49 15 MLT NO TEAM
420 ANALISA FARRUGIA 1:25:48 F 190 F23-34 77 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
421 SARAH SPITERI 1:26:26 F 191 F23-34 78 MLT PATHW AYS METHOD TEAM
422 FIONA MALLIA 1:26:27 F 192 F45-49 16 MLT PATHW AYS METHOD TEAM
423 FIONA BROOME CAMILLERI 1:26:34 F 193 F40-44 32 MLT NO TEAM
424 DEBORAH R. BALDACCHINO 1:26:35 F 194 FU23 9 MLT NO TEAM
425 CLAIRE CULIC 1:26:58 F 195 F40-44 33 MLT NO TEAM
426 BEATRIX RIZZO 1:26:59 F 196 F40-44 34 GER NO TEAM
427 DENISE CAMENZULI 1:26:59 F 197 F40-44 35 MLT NO TEAM
428 SARAH FARRUGIA 1:27:11 F 198 F23-34 79 MLT ZURRIEQ W OLVES AC
429 JOANNA DARMANIN 1:27:13 F 199 F50-54 8 MLT NO TEAM
430 LESLEY ANN BALDACCHINO 1:27:16 F 200 F23-34 80 MLT NO TEAM
431 SARA DARMANIN 1:27:20 F 201 F23-34 81 MLT NO TEAM
432 FIONA MILLO 1:27:22 F 202 F45-49 17 MLT NO TEAM
433 RAISSA SCIBERRAS 1:27:22 F 203 F23-34 82 MLT NO TEAM
434 JACQUELINE CASSAR 1:28:47 F 204 F35-39 37 MLT NO TEAM
435 VERONICA MONTANARO 1:28:48 F 205 F35-39 38 MLT NO TEAM
436 LUCIENNE SCIBERRAS 1:28:52 F 206 F45-49 18 MLT NO TEAM
437 SIMON VINCENTI 1:29:47 M 231 M50-54 15 MLT KEEP CALM AND TRAIN W ITH ANDY
438 CECILIA DEGAETANO 1:32:00 F 207 F75-79 1 MLT LADIES RUNNING CLUB
439 MAGDA GALEA 1:33:18 F 208 F50-54 9 MLT NO TEAM
440 IAN HILLS 1:33:43 M 232 M35-39 41 GBR NO TEAM
441 ADRIANA GAUCI 1:35:14 F 209 F23-34 83 MLT NO TEAM
442 MARIO A. ATTARD 1:35:15 M 233 M23-34 83 MLT NO TEAM
443 AMANDA MERCIECA 1:35:19 F 210 F23-34 84 MLT NO TEAM
444 ALISON AZZOPARDI 1:35:20 F 211 F23-34 85 MLT NO TEAM
445 MOIRA FERRY 1:35:23 F 212 F55-59 11 MLT INSPIRE
446 JUTTA EISINGER 1:35:23 F 213 F65-69 3 GER NO TEAM
447 VALERIE A. VELLA 1:39:53 F 214 F35-39 39 MLT NO TEAM
Place Name & Surname 10k Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Male Teams
2 JONATHAN BALZAN 0:34:25 M 2 M40-44 1 MLT 1st Male Team ST. PATRICKS AC
4 SIMON SPITERI 0:35:08 M 4 M23-34 3 MLT 1st Male Team ST. PATRICKS AC
8 GEORGE VELLA 0:36:57 M 8 M35-39 1 MLT 1st Male Team ST. PATRICKS AC
14
1 CHARLTON DEBONO 0:33:15 M 1 M23-34 1 MLT 2nd male Team GOZO ATHLETIX
3 STEFAN AZZOPARDI 0:34:48 M 3 M23-34 2 MLT 2nd male Team GOZO ATHLETIX
13 CHARLES XUEREB 0:37:52 M 13 M35-39 3 MLT 2nd male Team GOZO ATHLETIX
17
5 CLINT AQUILINA 0:35:39 M 5 M23-34 4 MLT 3rd Male Team MELLIEHA AC
6 DARRAN AGIUS 0:35:59 M 6 M23-34 5 MLT 3rd Male Team MELLIEHA AC
9 PAUL FORMOSA 0:37:24 M 9 M40-44 2 MLT 3rd Male Team MELLIEHA AC
20
Place Name & Surname 10k Time Sex Place Sex Age Category Place Age Nat. Female Teams
33 GIANELLA BUGEJA 0:40:51 F 1 F23-34 1 MLT 1st Female Team STARMAX
52 CAROLINE CIAPPARA 0:42:56 F 2 F40-44 1 MLT 1st Female Team STARMAX
68 AMANDA RAPA 0:44:20 F 5 F23-34 2 MLT 1st Female Team STARMAX
8
80 CHARMAINE G. MIFSUD 0:45:59 F 7 F40-44 2 MLT 2nd Female Team MELLIEHA AC
82 ALEXIA CUTAJAR 0:46:06 F 8 F35-39 2 MLT 2nd Female Team MELLIEHA AC
91 ISABELLA MESS 0:46:33 F 12 F23-34 5 GER 2nd Female Team MELLIEHA AC
27
65 VICKI A. JOHNSON 0:44:16 F 4 F35-39 1 GBR 3rd Female Team LADIES RUNNING CLUB
109 DEBORAH L. GATT 0:47:27 F 17 F35-39 5 MLT 3rd Female Team LADIES RUNNING CLUB
119 JOSETTE PORTELLI 0:48:21 F 19 F40-44 5 MLT 3rd Female Team LADIES RUNNING CLUB
40

Another successful event organised by the Malta Marathon Organising Committee Special thanks to: Ladies Running Cub Mdina Glass San Michel Powerade Garmin DHL Atlas Insurance Sky Fitness Lounge All helpers, marshals and friends of Joe Micallef

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *